Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Week 27
29
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho Tournament (LCHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Las Cruces Tournament (CHS)
10:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B: Duke City Challenge: West Mesa vs Kirtland Central
11:30a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Clovis Tournament (VVHS)
12:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Duke City Challenge Valley vs Carlsbad
12:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Alamogordo Tournament (MHS)
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Clovis Tournament (VVHS)
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Alamogordo Tournament (MHS)
4:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Duke City Challenge Sandia Prep vs Eldorado
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hobbs Tournament (CHS)
6:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Duke City Challenge Eldorado vs Andress
30
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Alamogordo Tournament (MHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hobbs Tournament (CHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho Tournament (LCHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Alamogordo Tournament (MHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Clovis Tournament (VVHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Las Cruces Tournament (CHS)
12:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Duke City Challenge: Carlsbad vs Valley
4:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Duke City Challenge Eldorado vs Kirtland Central
6:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Duke City Challenge Valley vs Cathedral
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Clovis Tournament (VVHS)
31
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hobbs Tournament (CHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho Tournament (LCHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Alamogordo Tournament (MHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Clovis Tournament (VVHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Las Cruces Tournament (CHS)
10:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B: Duke City Challenge: Del Norte vs Kirtland Central
12:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Duke City Challenge; Eldorado vs Cathedral
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Duke City Challenge Eldorado vs Valley
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Clovis Tournament (VVHS)
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Duke City Challenge; Valley vs Andress
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Alamogordo Tournament (MHS)
1
New Year's Day
2
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Mayfield @ Eldorado
3
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Mayfield @ Valley
4
Week 28
5
6
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
8:30a
HS Athletic Director Meeting
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #1 Cleveland vs #16 HHS @ Valley HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #3 Hope vs #14 EHS @ Sandia HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships;#5 AHA vs #12 LCHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #7 RGHS vs #10 CHS @ Albuquerque HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 CHS vs #16 HHS @ Cibola HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #3 VVHS vs #14 WMHS @ West Mesa HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #5 Hope vs #12 DNHS @ Del Norte HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #7 Rio Rancho vs #10 SHS @ La Cueva HS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: RGHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: RGHS @ EHS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #2 AHS vs #15 DNHS @ Albuquerque HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #4 WMHS vs #13 MHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #6 Rio Rancho vs #11 Sandia @ Sandia HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #8 VVHS vs #9 VHS @ Valley HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #2 LCHS vs #15 RGHS @ La Cueva HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #4 AHS vs #13 MHS @ Del Norte HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #6 EHS vs #11 AHA @ West Mesa HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #8 VHS vs #9 Cleveland @ Cibola HS
7
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ MHS
5:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHS @ SPX
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #7 RGHS vs #15 DNHS @ Albuquerque HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #8 VVHS vs #16 HHS @ Valley HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #11 SHS vs #14 EHS @ Sandia HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #12 LCHS vs #13 MHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #9 Cleveland vs #16 HHS @ Cibola HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #10 SHS vs #15 RGHS @ La Cueva HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #11 AHA vs #14 WMHS @ West Mesa HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #12 DNHS vs #13 MHS @ Del Norte HS
6:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS @ SPX
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 Cleveland vs #9 VHS @ Valley HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #2 AHS vs #10 CHS @ Albuquerque HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #3 Hope vs #6 Rio Rancho @ Sandia HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #4 WMHS vs #5 AHA @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 CHS vs #8 VHS @ Cibola HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #2 LCHS vs #7 Rio Rancho @ La Cueva HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #3 VVHS vs #6 EHS @ West Mesa HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #4 AHS vs #5 Hope @ Del Norte HS
8
TBD
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Tournament (LCHS-WMHS)
TBD
Basketball JV-G: Hope Tournament (LCHS-WMHS)
3:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope JV Tournament: Hope vs LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ VVHS
4:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope JV Tournament: Hope vs LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: VVHS @ CHS
6:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope JV Tournament: RRHS vs WMHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: MHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ CHS
7:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope JV Tournament: RRHS vs WMHS
9
TBD
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Tournament (LCHS-WMHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
TBD
Basketball JV-G: Hope Tournament (LCHS-WMHS)
3:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope JV Tournament: Hope vs WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #7 RGHS vs #14 EHS @ Manzano HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #12 LCHS vs #16 HHS @ Eldorado HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #13 MHS vs #16 HHS @ Highland HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #14 WMHS vs #15 RGHS @ West Mesa HS
4:00p
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite host APS Diving
4:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope JV Tournament: Hope vs WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 Cleveland vs #5 AHA @ Volcano Vista HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 CHS vs #5 Hope @ Rio Grande HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #4 WMHS vs #9 VHS @ Manzano HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #8 VVHS vs #13 MHS @ Eldorado HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #4 AHS vs #8 VHS @ West Mesa HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #9 Cleveland vs #12 DNHS @ Highland HS
6:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope JV Tournament: LCHS vs RRHS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #6 Rio Rancho vs #10 CHS @ Volcano Vista HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #2 LCHS vs #3 VVHS @ Rio Grande HS
7:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope JV Tournament: LCHS vs RRHS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #2 AHS vs #3 Hope @ Manzano HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #11 SHS vs #15 DNHS @ Eldorado HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #6 EHS vs #7 Rio Rancho @ West Mesa HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #10 SHS vs #11 AHA @ Highland HS
10
Wrestling, Varsity: Albuquerque Academy Duals (HHS, LCHS, RGHS, VHS & WMHS)
Wrestling, Varsity: Carlsbad Duals (CHS & EHS)
Wrestling, Varsity: Pinto Duals (AHS, AHA, MHS & SHS)
TBD
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Tournament (LCHS-WMHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
TBD
Basketball JV-G: Hope Tournament (LCHS-WMHS)
8:30a
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite # 2 host Sandia Prep (WM Pool E)
8:30a
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite # 3 host HHS (Highland Pool)
8:30a
Wrestling JV: APS JV Open (DNHS Host)
9:00a
Basketball, JV-B: Hope JV Tournament: WMHS vs LCHS
9:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #5 AHA vs #6 Rio Rancho @ WisePies Arena aka The PIT
9:00a
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite #1 host SHS (WM Pool W)
10:30a
Basketball, JV-G: Hope JV Tournament: WMHS @ LCHS
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #7 RGHS vs #16 HHS @ Eldorado HS
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #12 LCHS vs #14 EHS @ Manzano HS
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #3 VVHS vs #5 Hope @ WisePies Arena aka The PIT
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #13 MHS vs #15 RGHS @ Highland HS
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #14 WMHS vs #16 HHS @ Rio Grande HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #3 Hope vs #4 WMHS @ Manzano HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #13 MHS vs #15 DNHS @ Eldorado HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #4 AHS vs #7 Rio Rancho @ Rio Grande HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #9 Cleveland vs #11 AHA @ Highland HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #2 AHS vs #9 VHS @ Manzano HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #8 VVHS vs #11 SHS @ Eldorado HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #6 EHS vs #8 VHS @ Rio Grande HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #10 SHS vs #12 DNHS @ Highland HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 CHS vs #2 LCHS @ WisePies Arena aka The PIT
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 Cleveland vs #10 CHS @ WisePies Arena aka The PIT
11
Week 29
12
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RRHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RRHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ Cleveland
13
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ Miyamura
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ Miyamura
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Belen
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Hope Christian @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Valencia @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: AHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: SF Capital @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: MHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: SHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ Miyamura
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Valencia @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: AHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: SF Capital @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: VVHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: DNHS @ Belen
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: MHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: SHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS vs HHS @ EHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: SHS vs HHS @ EHS
6:30p
Wrestling JV: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SF Capital @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: West Mesa @ Miyamura
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Belen
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Valencia @ HHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
14
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: AHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: VHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: LCHS @ MHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: RGHS @ AHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: RRHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: VHS @ WMHS
6:30p
Wrestling JV: AHA @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA @ WMHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: LCHS @ MHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: RGHS @ AHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
15
1:00p
HS Activities Director Meeting
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: LLHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: DNHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: RRHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: LLHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: DNHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: RRHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LLHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ RRHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RRHS @ HHS
16
Wrestling, Varsity: Vivian Classic (CHS Host)
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ Farmington
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ Gadsden
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Centennial @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Hobbs
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ Las Cruces
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Onate @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Mayfield
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ Alamogordo
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Carlsbad
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: AHA @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ Gadsden
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Centennial @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ Hobbs
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Las Cruces
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Onate @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ Mayfield
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ Alamogordo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ Carlsbad
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ Farmington
17
Wrestling, Varsity: Vivian Classic (CHS Host)
8:00a
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
9:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ VHS
9:00a
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ LCHS
10:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ LCHS
10:30a
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ VHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ Alamogordo
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Centennial @ AHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Carlsbad
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: La Cueva @ Mayfield
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Onate @ WMHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Las Cruces
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ Gadsden
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Hobbs
2:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ Los Alamos
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ Alamogordo
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Centennial @ AHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ Carlsbad
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Mayfield
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Onate @ WMHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ Las Cruces
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ Gadsden
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ Hobbs
3:30p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Cleveland @ RGHS
3:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ Los Alamos
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AA @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: RGHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Basketball JV-B: Clovis @ AHA
5:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ RGHS
5:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Los Alamos
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AA @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Clovis @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AA @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ RRHS
18
Week 30
19
Martin Luther King Day
20
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
8:30a
HS Athletic Director Meeting
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ SPX
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: Cleveland @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: AHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: MHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: WMHS @ VHS
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ SPX
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: Cleveland @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: EHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: AHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: MHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: WMHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ SPX
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: EHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: AHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: WMHS @ VHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
21
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: VHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
4:00p
Swim, Diving Varsity: Albuquerque Academy Quad host AA
4:00p
Wrestling JV: VVHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: AHA @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: VHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: SHS @ EHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: MHS @ SHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS vs AHS @ Rio Grande
5:30p
Wrestling JV: AHA @ VHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: CHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: EHS @ HHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: MHS @ SHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: WMHS vs AHS @ RGHS
6:45p
Wrestling JV: WMHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: AHA @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: VHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: CHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA @ VHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: EHS @ HHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Wrestling JV: LCHS @ SHS
22
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ AA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Gallup @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: SHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: RGHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: VHS @ AHA
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ AA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: Gallup @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: MHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: RGHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: VHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ AA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Gallup @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: MHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: RGHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: VHS @ AHA
23
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ SPX
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Espanola @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RRHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Miyamura @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: AHA @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: WMHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: HHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: LCHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: VVHS @ RRHS
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ SPX
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RRHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Miyamura @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: AHA @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: Espanola @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: WMHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: LCHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: VVHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHS @ AHA
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: VHS vs RGHS @ Atrisco
5:30p
Wrestling JV: LCHS vs EHS @ HHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: MHS @ HHS
6:30p
Wrestling JV: EHS vs MHS @ Highland
6:30p
Wrestling JV: LCHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ SPX
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Espanola @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Miyamura @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: AHA @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: RRHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: WMHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: LCHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: VVHS @ RRHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
7:00p
Dance/Drill - Varsity: APS Winter Spirit Invite @ La Cueva High School (Jazz, Military, Pom Routine)
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: RGHS @ AHA
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VHS vs AHS @ Atrsico H.
24
8:00a
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
9:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: RRHS @ WMHS
9:00a
Cheer - JV & C-Team: APS Winter Spirit Invite @ La Cueva High School
9:00a
Wrestling JV: AHS vs AHA @ RGHS
9:00a
Wrestling JV: DNHS @ VVHS
9:30a
Wrestling JV: VHS @ RGHS
10:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: DNHS @ VVHS
10:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ MHS
10:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: LCHS vs EHS @ Manzano
10:00a
Wrestling JV: vHS vs AHS @ RGHS
10:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: RRHS @ WMHS
10:30a
Wrestling JV: AHA @ RGHS
11:00a
Basketball, C-Team-G: SPX @ CHS
11:30a
Wrestling, Varsity: EHS @ MHS
11:30a
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS vs LCHS @ Manzano
12:30p
Basketball JV-G: SPX @ CHS
1:00p
Cheer - Varsity: APS Winter Spirit Invite @ La Cueva High School
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SPX @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AA @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Espanola
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ Gallup
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AA @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: DNHS @ Espanola
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: EHS @ Gallup
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AA @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Espanola
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Gallup
25
Week 31
26
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
27
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SPX @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ SF Capital
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ SPX
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: RGHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: RRHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: VHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: EHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: MHS @ SHS
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SPX @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: RGHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: RRHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: VHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: DNHS @ SF Capital
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: LCHS @ SPX
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: MHS @ SHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: AHS @ Belen
5:30p
Wrestling JV: RGHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: WMHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SPX @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ SF Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ SPX
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: RGHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: RRHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: VHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: MHS @ SHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHS @ Belen
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: RGHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS @ LCHS
28
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SF Capital @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: HHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: SHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: AHA @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: AHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: RRHS @ CHS
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
4:00p
Swim, Diving Varsity: Albuquerque Academy Quad host AA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SF Captial @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: HHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: SHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: AHA @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: AHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: RRHS @ CHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: CHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Wrestling JV: HHS @ AHA
5:30p
Wrestling JV: SFHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SF Capital @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: SHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: AHA @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: AHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: RRHS @ CHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ AHA
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Santa Fe @ VVHS
29
TBD
HS Spring Sports Head Coaches Meeting
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: AHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: Moriarty @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: VHS @ SHS
4:00p
Swim, Varsity: APS Mini Invite / Diving APS Host (@ Valley Pool )
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: AHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: Cleveland @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: Moriarty @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: VHS @ SHS
6:00p
HS Baseball Head Coaches Meeting
6:00p
HS Softball Head Coaches Meeting
6:30p
HS Spring Sports Head Coaches Meeting (General Session)
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Moriarty @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: AHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: Cleveland @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: WMHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: LCHS @ EHS
7:30p
HS Tennis Head Coaches Meeting
7:30p
HS Track & Field Head Coaches Meeting
30
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SF @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: DNHS @ Moriarty
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: HHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: CHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: VVHS @ SFHS
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
4:00p
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite WMHS host (WM Pool W)
4:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
5:00p
Wrestling JV: JV City Championships (EHS Host)
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: DNHS @ Moriarty
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: EHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: HHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: CHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: RGHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: VVHS @ SFHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Moriarty
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: EHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: AHA @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: RGHS @ AHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
31
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
9:00a
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ RRHS
9:00a
Wrestling JV: JV City Championships (EHS Host)
10:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ RRHS
10:30a
Dive, Varsity: Tom Casey Memorial AA Host (Academy Pool)
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ WMHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ WMHS
1:00p
Swim, Varsity: Tom Casey Memorial AA Host (Academy Pool)
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SF @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ VVHS