Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
1-7
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Week 36
1:00p
NUC Combine (National Underclassmen)
2
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
APS Golf Boys' and Girls' Varsity: Golf Declaration Due
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
5:00p
Tennis, Varsity Boys' & Girls': APS Singles Seeding Meeting
5:30p
Basketball District 16A Girls: Santa Fe @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball District 26A Girls: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball District 26A Boys: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Boys: WMHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Girls: AHA @ VHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
7:30p
Basketball District 16A Boys: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
3
8:30a
HS Athletic Director Meeting
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:30p
Baseball, JV: AHA @ DNHS
3:30p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Baseball, JV: LLHS @ WMHS
3:30p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ VVHS
3:30p
Baseball, JV: RRHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ S. Prep
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ AHA
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ CHS
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: RGHS @ RRHS
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ MHS
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: WMHS @ LLHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ S. Prep
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VHS @ AA
4:00p
Softball JV: AHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball JV: HHS @ RGHS
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
5:30p
Basketball District 16A Girls: VVHS @ Cibola
5:30p
Basketball District 26A Girls: EHS vs LCHS @ Sandia
7:00p
Basketball District 26A Boys: LCHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Boys: AHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Girls: Valley @ AHS
7:30p
Basketball District 16A Boys: RRHS @ Cleveland
4
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:30p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ S.Prep
3:30p
Baseball, JV: EHS @ VHS
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: VHS @ EHS
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHA @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: WMHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball JV: EHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball JV: LCHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball JV: VVHS @ WMHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
5
TBD
Baseball, Varsity: St. Pius Tournament (HHS)
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:30p
Baseball, C-Team: MHS @ VVHS
3:30p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ LLHS
3:30p
Baseball, C-Team: VHS @ HHS
3:30p
Baseball, C-Team: Valencia @ EHS
3:30p
Baseball, C-Team: WMHS @ RRHS
3:30p
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ S. Prep
3:30p
Baseball, JV: HHS @ AHA
3:30p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ RRHS
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ WMHS
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: RRHS @ SHS
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: S. Prep @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ LLHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Belen @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ S. Prep
4:00p
Softball JV: DNHS @ Belen
4:00p
Softball JV: LLHS @ AHS
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
6
Tennis, B & G: APS Singles
TBD
Baseball, Varsity: St. Pius Tournament (HHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: State Finals Round 1 (Home of higher seed)
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:30p
Baseball, C-Team: AHA @ DNHS
3:30p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ CHS
3:30p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ EHS
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ MHS
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ AA
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: S. Prep @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VVHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball JV: AHA @ EHS
4:00p
Softball JV: CHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball JV: MHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball JV: VHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball JV: WMHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Carlsbad @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ CHS
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Alamogordo @ LCHS
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Espanola
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Hobbs
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ VHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
7
Cheer - Varsity: UNM Spirit Invite @ UNM
Dance / Drill - Varsity: UNM Spirit Invite @ UNM
Tennis, B & G: APS Singles
TBD
Baseball, Varsity: St. Pius Tournament (HHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: State Finals Rd #1: (Home of higher seed)
10:00a
Baseball, JV: AHS @ MHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: S. Prep @ Rio Grande
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ SHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: RGHS @ S. Prep
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ WMHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ AA
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ DNHS
11:00a
Baseball, JV: HHS @ RRHS
12:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ PV
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Mayfield @ EHS
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VHS @ Piedra Vista
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: VHS @ Farmington
12:00p
Softball JV: RGHS @ DNHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ WMHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Onate @ AHA
12:30p
Softball, Varsity: Onate @ AHA
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: Centennial @ WMHS
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ Mayfield
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ Las Cruces
2:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ PV
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: VHS @ Farmington
2:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Mayfield @ EHS
2:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Onate @ AHA
2:30p
Baseball, Varsity: VHS @ Piedra Vista
2:30p
Softball, Varsity: Onate @ AHA
3:00p
Softball, Varsity: Centennial @ WMHS
3:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ Las Cruces
3:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ Mayfield
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: La Cueva @ Hobbs
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Las Cruces @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Onate @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Carlsbad
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ VVHS