Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
TBD
Baseball, Varsity: Onate @ LCHS (First Round State Baseball) La Cueva High La Cueva High Baseball Boys Varsity
Onate High
 
NMAA State Championship: Baseball APS Athletic Department Albuquerque High Baseball Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Baseball Varsity
Cibola High Baseball Varsity
Del Norte High Baseball Varsity
Eldorado High Baseball Varsity
Highland High Baseball Boys Varsity
La Cueva High Baseball Boys Varsity
Manzano High Baseball Boys Varsity
Rio Grande High Baseball Boys Varsity
Sandia High Baseball Boys Varsity
Valley High Baseball Boys Varsity
Volcano Vista High Baseball Boys Varsity
West Mesa High Baseball Boys Varsity
 
NMAA State Championship: Softball APS Athletic Department Albuquerque High Softball Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Softball Varsity
Cibola High Softball Varsity
Del Norte High Softball Varsity
Eldorado High Softball Varsity
Highland High Softball Varsity
La Cueva High Softball Varsity
Manzano High Softball Varsity
Rio Grande High Softball Varsity
Sandia High Softball Varsity
Valley High Softball Varsity
Volcano Vista High Softball Varsity
West Mesa High Softball Varsity
 
NMAA State Championship: Tennis (Team Matches) APS Athletic Department
Jerry Cline Tennis Complex
Sierra Vista Tennis Complex
University Of New Mexico
Albuquerque High Tennis Boys
Albuquerque High Tennis Girls
Atrisco Heritage Academy Tennis Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Tennis Girls
Cibola High Tennis Boys
Cibola High Tennis Girls
Del Norte High Tennis Boys
Del Norte High Tennis Girls
Eldorado High Tennis Boys
Eldorado High Tennis Girls
Highland High Tennis Boys Varsity
Highland High Tennis Girls Varsity
La Cueva High Tennis Boys Varsity
La Cueva High Tennis Girls Varsity
Manzano High Tennis Boys Varsity
Manzano High Tennis Girls Varsity
Rio Grande High Tennis Boys Varsity
Rio Grande High Tennis Girls Varsity
Sandia High Tennis Boys Varsity
Sandia High Tennis Girls Varsity
Valley High Tennis Boys Varsity
Valley High Tennis Girls Varsity
Volcano Vista High Tennis Boys Varsity
Volcano Vista High Tennis Girls Varsity
West Mesa High Tennis Boys Varsity
West Mesa High Tennis Girls Varsity
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
Track, Varsity-B&G: District 2-5A Championships Nusenda Community Stadium Eldorado High Track Boys Varsity
Eldorado High Track Girls Varsity
La Cueva High Track Varsity Boys
La Cueva High Track Varsity Girls
Stadium Use
West Mesa High Track Varsity Boys
West Mesa High Track Varsity Girls
Farmington High
Piedra Vista High
 
Track, Varsity-B&G: District 5-5A Championships Nusenda Community Stadium Albuquerque High Track Boys Varsity
Albuquerque High Track Girls Varsity
Manzano High Track Varsity Boys
Manzano High Varsity Track Girls
Rio Grande High Track Varsity Boys
Rio Grande High Track Varsity Girls
Sandia High Track Varsity Girls
Sandia High Track Varsity-Boys
Santa Fe Capital High
Santa Fe High
8:30 am
Track, Varsity-B&G: District 6-4A Championships Bernalillo High School Hope Christian
Bernalillo High School
Albuquerque Academy High
Valley High Track Varsity Girls
Valley High Track Varsity Boys
Highland High Track Varsity Girls
Highland High Track Varsity Boys
Del Norte High Track Girls Varsity
Del Norte High Track Boys Varsity
9:00 am
Track, Varsity-B&G: District 1-5A Championships V. Sue Cleveland High School V Sue Cleveland High School
Rio Rancho High School
Volcano Vista High Track Varsity Girls
Volcano Vista High Track Varsity Boys
Cibola High Track Girls Varsity
Cibola High Track Boys Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Track Girls Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Track Boys Varsity
9:30 am  
10:00 am
Baseball, Varsity: Belen @ VHS (First Round State Baseball) Valley High Belen High
Valley High Baseball Boys Varsity
 
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ Rio Rancho (First Round State Baseball) Rio Rancho High School Eldorado High Baseball Varsity
Rio Rancho High School
 
Baseball, Varsity: Onate @ LCHS (First Round State Baseball) La Cueva High La Cueva High Baseball Boys Varsity
Onate High
 
Softball, Varsity: Cleveland @ MHS (First Round State Softball) Manzano High V Sue Cleveland High School
Manzano High Softball Varsity
10:30 am  
11:00 am
Baseball, Varsity: Farmington @ RGHS (First Round State Baseball) Rio Grande High Rio Grande High Baseball Boys Varsity
 
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ Piedra Vista (First Round State Baseball) Ricketts Park Sandia High Baseball Boys Varsity
Piedra Vista High
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
Baseball, Varsity: Alamogordo @ VVHS (First Round State Baseball) Volcano Vista High Volcano Vista High Baseball Boys Varsity
Alamogordo High
 
Softball, Varsity: Las Cruces @ CHS (First Round State Softball) Cibola High Cibola High Softball Varsity
Las Cruces High
12:30 pm
Baseball, Varsity: Belen @ VHS (First Round State Baseball) Valley High Belen High
Valley High Baseball Boys Varsity
 
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ Rio Rancho (First Round State Baseball) Rio Rancho High School Eldorado High Baseball Varsity
Rio Rancho High School
 
Baseball, Varsity: Onate @ LCHS (First Round State Baseball) La Cueva High La Cueva High Baseball Boys Varsity
Onate High
1:00 pm
Softball, Varsity: VHS @ Valencia (First Round State Softball) Valencia High Valley High Softball Varsity
Valencia High
1:30 pm
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ Piedra Vista (First Round State Baseball) Ricketts Park Sandia High Baseball Boys Varsity
Piedra Vista High
2:00 pm
Softball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ EHS (First Round State Softball) Eldorado High Eldorado High Softball Varsity
Piedra Vista High
2:30 pm
to
11:30 pm