Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity-G: District 1 Tournament Atrisco Heritage Academy West Mesa High Wrestling Varsity
Volcano Vista High Wrestling Varsity
La Cueva High Wrestling Varsity
Eldorado High Wrestling Varsity
Cibola High Wrestling Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling Varsity
 
Wrestling, Varsity-G: District 2 Tournament Socorro High Valley High Wrestling Varsity
Sandia High Wrestling Varsity
Rio Grande High Wrestling Varsity
Manzano High Wrestling Varsity
Highland High Wrestling Varsity
Del Norte High Wrestling Varsity
Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
12:00 am
to
3:30 pm
 
4:00 pm
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ Cleveland V Sue Cleveland High School V Sue Cleveland High School
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Boys C
 
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ RGHS Rio Grande High Rio Grande High Basketball Boys C
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
 
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ Rio Rancho Rio Rancho High School Rio Rancho High School
Cibola High Basketball Boys C
 
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ LCHS La Cueva High La Cueva High Basketball Boys C
Eldorado High Basketball Boys C
 
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington @ WMHS West Mesa High West Mesa High Basketball Boys C
Farmington High
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS Del Norte High Bernalillo High School
Del Norte High Basketball Girls C
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ VHS Valley High Valley High Basketball Girls C
Highland High Basketball Girls C
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ AHS Albuquerque High Rio Grande High Basketball Girls C
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe @ MHS Manzano High Santa Fe High
Manzano High Basketball Girls C
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS Sandia High Santa Fe Capital High
Sandia High Basketball Girls C
 
Diving, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet Sandia High School Swim Pool Albuquerque High Dive Boys
Albuquerque High Dive Girls
Atrisco Heritage Academy Dive Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Dive Girls
Cibola High Dive Boys
Cibola High Dive Girls
Eldorado High Dive Boys
Eldorado High Dive Girls
La Cueva High Dive Boys
La Cueva High Dive Girls
Manzano High Dive Boys
Manzano High Dive Girls
Rio Grande High Dive Boys
Rio Grande High Dive Girls
Sandia High Dive Boys
Sandia High Dive Girls
Volcano Vista High Dive Boys
Volcano Vista High Dive Girls
West Mesa High Dive Boys
West Mesa High Dive Girls
Farmington High
Piedra Vista High
Rio Rancho High School
Santa Fe High
V Sue Cleveland High School
 
Diving, Varsity-B&G: District 5/6 Meet Albuquerque Academy Natatorium Valencia High
St. Pius X High
Socorro High
Sandia Preparatory School
Los Lunas High
Hope Christian
Cuba High
Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School
Bosque School
Belen High
Albuquerque Academy High
Oak Grove Classical Academy
Valley High Dive Girls
Valley High Dive Boys
Highland High Dive Girls
Highland High Dive Boys
Del Norte High Dive Girls
Del Norte High Dive Boys
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ Cleveland V Sue Cleveland High School V Sue Cleveland High School
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ RGHS Rio Grande High Rio Grande High Basketball Boys JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ Rio Rancho Rio Rancho High School Rio Rancho High School
Cibola High Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ LCHS La Cueva High La Cueva High Basketball Boys JV
Eldorado High Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington @ WMHS West Mesa High West Mesa High Basketball Boys JV
Farmington High
 
Basketball, JV-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS Del Norte High Bernalillo High School
Del Norte High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ VHS Valley High Valley High Basketball Girls JV
Highland High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ AHS Albuquerque High Rio Grande High Basketball Girls JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe @ MHS Manzano High Santa Fe High
Manzano High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS Sandia High Santa Fe Capital High
Sandia High Basketball Girls JV
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
 
7:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ Cleveland V Sue Cleveland High School V Sue Cleveland High School
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ Rio Rancho Rio Rancho High School Rio Rancho High School
Cibola High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ LCHS La Cueva High La Cueva High Basketball Boys Varsity
Eldorado High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington @ WMHS West Mesa High West Mesa High Basketball Boys Varsity
Farmington High
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS Del Norte High Bernalillo High School
Del Norte High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ VHS Valley High Valley High Basketball Girls Varsity
Highland High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ AHS Albuquerque High Rio Grande High Basketball Girls Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe @ MHS Manzano High Santa Fe High
Manzano High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS Sandia High Santa Fe Capital High
Sandia High Basketball Girls Varsity
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm