Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships West Mesa Aquatic Center V Sue Cleveland High School
Rio Rancho High School
Bosque School
West Mesa High Swim Boys
West Mesa High Dive Boys
Volcano Vista High Swim Boys
Volcano Vista High Dive Boys
Valley High Swim Boys
Valley High Dive Boys
Sandia High Swim Boys
Sandia High Dive Boys
Rio Grande High Swim Boys
Rio Grande High Dive Boys
Manzano High Swim Boys
Manzano High Dive Boys
La Cueva High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Dive Boys
Highland High Swim Boys
Highland High Dive Boys
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Dive Boys
Del Norte High Swim Boys
Del Norte High Dive Boys
Cibola High Swim Boys
Cibola High Dive Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Dive Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Dive Boys
8:30 am
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Joe Vivian Classic Manzano High Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling Varsity
Cibola High Wrestling Varsity
Del Norte High Wrestling Varsity
Eldorado High Wrestling Varsity
Highland High Wrestling Varsity
La Cueva High Wrestling Varsity
Manzano High Wrestling Varsity
Rio Grande High Wrestling Varsity
Sandia High Wrestling Varsity
Valley High Wrestling Varsity
Volcano Vista High Wrestling Varsity
West Mesa High Wrestling Varsity
Albuquerque Academy High
Belen High
Bloomfield High
Carlsbad High
Centennial High School
Cobre High School
Farmington High
Hobbs High School
Las Cruces High
Los Lunas High
Mayfield High
Onate High
Robertson High School
Santa Fe Capital High
Santa Fe High
St. Pius X High
Valencia High
Pojoaque High School
9:00 am
Rio Rapids SC Multi-Use Session APS Soccer Complex Rio Rapids SC (RRSC)
9:30 am
to
11:00 am
 
11:30 am
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ EHS Eldorado High Eldorado High Basketball Boys C
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
 
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ LCHS La Cueva High La Cueva High Basketball Boys C
Cibola High Basketball Boys C
 
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ DNHS Del Norte High Manzano High Basketball Boys C
Del Norte High Basketball Boys C
 
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ AHA Atrisco Heritage Academy Rio Grande High Basketball Boys C
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Boys C
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: Albuquerque Academy @ RGHS Rio Grande High Albuquerque Academy High
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls C
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: Farmington @ AHS Albuquerque High Farmington High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ VHS Valley High Valley High Basketball Girls C
La Cueva High Basketball Girls C
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: Piedra Vista @ SHS Sandia High Piedra Vista High
Sandia High Basketball Girls C
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ CHS Cibola High West Mesa High Basketball Girls C
Cibola High Basketball Girls C
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
 
1:00 pm
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ EHS Eldorado High Eldorado High Basketball Boys JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ LCHS La Cueva High La Cueva High Basketball Boys JV
Cibola High Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ DNHS Del Norte High Manzano High Basketball Boys JV
Del Norte High Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ AHA Atrisco Heritage Academy Rio Grande High Basketball Boys JV
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: Albuquerque Academy @ RGHS Rio Grande High Albuquerque Academy High
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ AHS Albuquerque High Farmington High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ VHS Valley High Valley High Basketball Girls JV
La Cueva High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: Piedra Vista @ SHS Sandia High Piedra Vista High
Sandia High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ CHS Cibola High West Mesa High Basketball Girls JV
Cibola High Basketball Girls JV
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ LCHS La Cueva High La Cueva High Basketball Boys Varsity
Cibola High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ DNHS Del Norte High Manzano High Basketball Boys Varsity
Del Norte High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ AHA Atrisco Heritage Academy Rio Grande High Basketball Boys Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ RGHS Rio Grande High Albuquerque Academy High
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ AHS Albuquerque High Farmington High
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ VHS Valley High Valley High Basketball Girls Varsity
La Cueva High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ SHS Sandia High Piedra Vista High
Sandia High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ CHS Cibola High West Mesa High Basketball Girls Varsity
Cibola High Basketball Girls Varsity
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
 
4:00 pm
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ Rio Rancho Rio Rancho High School Rio Rancho High School
West Mesa High Basketball Boys C
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ Clovis Clovis High Clovis High
Volcano Vista High Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ Rio Rancho Rio Rancho High School Rio Rancho High School
West Mesa High Basketball Boys JV
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
 
7:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ Clovis Clovis High Clovis High
Volcano Vista High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ Rio Rancho Rio Rancho High School Rio Rancho High School
West Mesa High Basketball Boys Varsity
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm