Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
3:30 pm
 
4:00 pm
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ AHS Albuquerque High School La Cueva High Basketball Girls C
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
 
Basketball C-Team-B: Espanola @ DNHS Del Norte High Del Norte High Basketball Boys C
 
Basketball C-Team-G: HHS @ VHS Valley High Valley High Basketball Girls C
Highland High Basketball Girls C
 
Basketball C-Team-G: WMHS @ RGHS Rio Grande High West Mesa High Basketball Girls C
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls C
 
Rio Rapids SC Training Sessions APS Soccer Complex Rio Rapids SC (RRSC)
 
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ Albuquerque Academy Albuquerque Academy High Cibola High Wrestling Varsity
4:15 pm
Swim, Varsity: AA Meet Quad AA Host (Academy Pool) Albuquerque Academy High Cibola High Swim Boys
Cibola High Swim Girls
Del Norte High Swim Boys
Del Norte High Swim Girls
West Mesa High Swim Boys
West Mesa High Swim Girls
Albuquerque Academy High
4:30 pm
Wrestling JV: VVHS @ Cleveland V Sue Cleveland High School Volcano Vista High Wrestling JV
5:00 pm
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS vs Cibola @ Albuquerque Academy Albuquerque Academy High West Mesa High Wrestling Varsity
Cibola High Wrestling Varsity
5:30 pm
Basketball JV-B: Espanola @ DNHS Del Norte High Del Norte High Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball JV-G: AHA @ AHS Albuquerque High School Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Girls JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball JV-G: HHS @ VHS Valley High Valley High Basketball Girls JV
Highland High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball JV-G: WMHS @ RGHS Rio Grande High West Mesa High Basketball Girls JV
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls JV
 
Wrestling JV: EHS @ MHS Manzano High Eldorado High Wrestling JV
Manzano High Wrestling JV
 
Wrestling JV: LCHS @ SFHS Santa Fe High La Cueva High Wrestling JV
6:00 pm
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ Cleveland V Sue Cleveland High School Volcano Vista High Wrestling Varsity
6:15 pm
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS @ Albuquerque Academy Albuquerque Academy High West Mesa High Wrestling Varsity
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
Basketball Varsity-B: Espanola @ DNHS Del Norte High Del Norte High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball Varsity-G: AHA @ AHS Albuquerque High School Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Girls Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball Varsity-G: HHS @ VHS Valley High Valley High Basketball Girls Varsity
Highland High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball Varsity-G: WMHS @ RGHS Rio Grande High West Mesa High Basketball Girls Varsity
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Wrestling, Varsity: EHS @ MHS Manzano High Manzano High Wrestling Varsity
Eldorado High Wrestling Varsity
 
Wrestling, Varsity: LCHS @ Santa Fe Santa Fe High La Cueva High Wrestling Varsity
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm