Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
3:30 pm
 
4:00 pm
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ Cleveland V Sue Cleveland High School V Sue Cleveland High School
Cibola High Basketball Boys C
 
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ WMHS West Mesa High West Mesa High Basketball Boys C
Eldorado High Basketball Boys C
 
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS Volcano Vista High Rio Rancho High School
Volcano Vista High Basketball Boys C
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ HHS Highland High Highland High Basketball Girls C
Del Norte High Basketball Girls C
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: Hope Christian @ VHS Valley High Hope Christian
Valley High Basketball Girls C
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ AHS Albuquerque High Manzano High Basketball Girls C
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls C Team
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ RGHS Rio Grande High Sandia High Basketball Girls C
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls C
 
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Valley Invitational Sandia High School Swim Pool Albuquerque High Dive Boys
Albuquerque High Dive Girls
La Cueva High Dive Boys
La Cueva High Dive Girls
Valley High Dive Boys
Valley High Dive Girls
Bosque School
St. Pius X High
Sandia Preparatory School
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ Cleveland V Sue Cleveland High School V Sue Cleveland High School
Cibola High Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ WMHS West Mesa High West Mesa High Basketball Boys JV
Eldorado High Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS Volcano Vista High Rio Rancho High School
Volcano Vista High Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ HHS Highland High Highland High Basketball Girls JV
Del Norte High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian @ VHS Valley High Hope Christian
Valley High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ AHS Albuquerque High Manzano High Basketball Girls JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ RGHS Rio Grande High Rio Grande High Basketball Girls JV
Sandia High Basketball Girls JV
 
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships La Cueva High Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling Varsity
Cibola High Wrestling Varsity
Del Norte High Wrestling Varsity
Eldorado High Wrestling Varsity
Highland High Wrestling Varsity
La Cueva High Wrestling Varsity
Manzano High Wrestling Varsity
Rio Grande High Wrestling Varsity
Sandia High Wrestling Varsity
Valley High Wrestling Varsity
Volcano Vista High Wrestling Varsity
West Mesa High Wrestling Varsity
Rio Rancho High School
St. Pius X High
V Sue Cleveland High School
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
 
7:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ Cleveland V Sue Cleveland High School V Sue Cleveland High School
Cibola High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ WMHS West Mesa High West Mesa High Basketball Boys Varsity
Eldorado High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS Volcano Vista High Rio Rancho High School
Volcano Vista High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ HHS Highland High Highland High Basketball Girls Varsity
Del Norte High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ VHS Valley High Hope Christian
Valley High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ AHS Albuquerque High Manzano High Basketball Girls Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ RGHS Rio Grande High Sandia High Basketball Girls Varsity
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls Varsity
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm