Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Rio Rancho Southwest Team Duals Rio Rancho High School Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling Varsity
Manzano High Wrestling Varsity
Rio Rancho High School
12:00 am
to
8:00 am
 
8:30 am
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: APS Invitational West Mesa Aquatic Center Rio Rancho High School
Las Cruces High
V Sue Cleveland High School
Albuquerque Academy High
West Mesa High Swim Girls
West Mesa High Swim Boys
Volcano Vista High Swim Girls
Volcano Vista High Swim Boys
Valley High Swim Girls
Valley High Swim Boys
Sandia High Swim Girls
Sandia High Swim Boys
Rio Grande High Swim Girls
Rio Grande High Swim Boys
Manzano High Swim Girls
Manzano High Swim Boys
La Cueva High Swim Girls
La Cueva High Swim Boys
Highland High Swim Girls
Highland High Swim Boys
Eldorado High Swim Girls
Eldorado High Swim Boys
Del Norte High Swim Girls
Del Norte High Swim Boys
Cibola High Swim Girls
Cibola High Swim Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Girls
Atrisco Heritage Academy Swim Boys
Albuquerque High Swim Girls
Albuquerque High Swim Boys
 
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Los Lunas Team Duals Valencia High Albuquerque High Wrestling Varsity
Rio Grande High Wrestling Varsity
Los Lunas High
9:00 am
Basketball, C-Team-G: Los Lunas @ HHS Highland High Highland High Basketball Girls C
Los Lunas High
 
NM Youth Soccer Assn ODP APS Soccer Complex New Mexico Youth Soccer Association
 
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Valley Round Robin Duals Valley High Cibola High Wrestling Varsity
Eldorado High Wrestling Varsity
Highland High Wrestling Varsity
La Cueva High Wrestling Varsity
Sandia High Wrestling Varsity
Valley High Wrestling Varsity
Volcano Vista High Wrestling Varsity
9:30 am  
10:00 am
Wrestling Tournament, JV: West Mesa JV Open West Mesa High Albuquerque High Wrestling JV
Atrisco Heritage Academy Wrestling JV
Cibola High Wrestling JV
Del Norte High Wrestling JV
Eldorado High Wrestling JV
Highland High Wrestling JV
La Cueva High Wrestling JV
Manzano High Wrestling JV
Rio Grande High Wrestling JV
Sandia High Wrestling JV
Valley High Wrestling JV
Volcano Vista High Wrestling JV
West Mesa High Wrestling JV
Carlsbad High
V Sue Cleveland High School
Robertson High School
10:30 am
Basketball, JV-G: Los Lunas @ HHS Highland High Highland High Basketball Girls JV
Los Lunas High
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-G: Los Lunas @ HHS Highland High Highland High Basketball Girls Varsity
Los Lunas High
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-G: Centennial @ RGHS Rio Grande High Centennial High School
Rio Grande High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ Las Cruces Las Cruces High Las Cruces High
Manzano High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: Mayfield @ EHS Eldorado High Mayfield High
Eldorado High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Onate Onate High Onate High
Sandia High Basketball Girls Varsity
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Basketball, Varsity-B: Centennial @ RGHS Rio Grande High Centennial High School
Rio Grande High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Las Cruces Las Cruces High Las Cruces High
Manzano High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-B: Mayfield @ EHS Eldorado High Mayfield High
Eldorado High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ Onate Onate High Onate High
Sandia High Basketball Boys Varsity
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
 
4:00 pm
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ Hope Christian Hope Christian Hope Christian
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Boys C
 
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ AHS Albuquerque High Valley High Basketball Boys C
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys C Team
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: Hope Christian @ VVHS Volcano Vista High Hope Christian
Volcano Vista High Basketball Girls C
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ CHS Cibola High La Cueva High Basketball Girls C
Cibola High Basketball Girls C
 
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ DNHS Del Norte High West Mesa High Basketball Girls C
Del Norte High Basketball Girls C
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ Hope Christian Hope Christian Hope Christian
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-B: Clovis @ LCHS La Cueva High Clovis High
La Cueva High Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ AHS Albuquerque High Valley High Basketball Boys JV
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian @ VVHS Volcano Vista High Hope Christian
Volcano Vista High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ CHS Cibola High La Cueva High Basketball Girls JV
Cibola High Basketball Girls JV
 
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ DNHS Del Norte High West Mesa High Basketball Girls JV
Del Norte High Basketball Girls JV
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
 
7:00 pm
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ Hope Christian Hope Christian Hope Christian
Atrisco Heritage Academy Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-B: Clovis @ LCHS La Cueva High Clovis High
La Cueva High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ AHS Albuquerque High Valley High Basketball Boys Varsity
Albuquerque High Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ VVHS Volcano Vista High Hope Christian
Volcano Vista High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ CHS Cibola High La Cueva High Basketball Girls Varsity
Cibola High Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ DNHS Del Norte High West Mesa High Basketball Girls Varsity
Del Norte High Basketball Girls Varsity
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm