Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
Week 15    
1:00 pm APS Athletic Trainers APS Athletic Department Valley High Athletic Trianer
Sandia High Athletic Trianer
Rio Grande High Athletic Trainer
Manzano High Athletic Trainer
La Cueva High Athletic Trianer
Highland High Athletic Trainer
Eldorado High Athletic Trainer
Del Norte High Athletic Trainer
Cibola High Athletic Trainer
Atrisco Heritage Academy Athletic Trainer
Albuquerque High Athletic Trainer
APS HSAD
APS Athletic Trainers
West Mesa High Athletic Trainer
Volcano Vista High Athletic Trainer
APS Admin
Mon 2
4:15 pm Football, JV: AHS @ VHS Milne Stadium Valley High Football JV
Stadium Use
Albuquerque High Football JV
4:15 pm Football, JV: RGHS @ AHA Nusenda Community Stadium Stadium Use
Atrisco Heritage Academy Football JV
Rio Grande High Football JV
4:15 pm Football, JV: VVHS @ MHS Wilson Stadium Volcano Vista High Football JV
Stadium Use
Manzano High Football JV
4:15 pm Football, JV: WMHS @ HHS Milne Stadium West Mesa High Football JV
Stadium Use
Highland High Football JV
5:00 pm Volleyball JV: DNHS @ Capital Santa Fe Capital High Del Norte High Volleyball JV
6:00 pm Football, JV: LCHS @ Rio Rancho RIO RANCHO HIGH SCHOOL La Cueva High Football JV
Rio Rancho High School
6:00 pm Volleyball Varsity: DNHS @ SF Capital Santa Fe Capital High Del Norte High Volleyball Varsity
7:00 pm Football, JV: Cleveland @ CHS Nusenda Community Stadium V Sue Cleveland High School
Stadium Use
Cibola High Football JV
7:00 pm Football, JV: EHS @ SHS Wilson Stadium Stadium Use
Sandia High Football JV
Eldorado High Football JV
Tue 3
3:00 pm Soccer, Varsity-G: SF Capital @ DNHS Del Norte High Del Norte High Soccer Girls Varsity
3:00 pm Soccer Varsity-G: AHA @ AHS Albuquerque High School Albuquerque High Soccer Girls Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Soccer Girls Varsity
3:00 pm Soccer Varsity-G: WMHS @ RGHS Rio Grande High Rio Grande High Soccer Girls Varsity
West Mesa High Soccer Girls Varsity
3:30 pm Soccer, Varsity-B: Bosque @ VVHS Volcano Vista High Volcano Vista High Soccer Boys Varsity
4:00 pm Football, Frosh: LCHS @ Rio Rancho RIO RANCHO HIGH SCHOOL La Cueva High Football Frosh
Rio Rancho High School
4:00 pm Soccer, JV-B: Clovis @ LCHS APS Soccer Complex La Cueva High Soccer Boys JV
4:00 pm Soccer, JV-B: EHS @ SF Santa Fe High Eldorado High Soccer Boys JV
4:00 pm Soccer JV-G: LCHS @ Clovis Clovis High La Cueva High Soccer Girls JV
4:00 pm Soccer JV-G: SF @ EHS APS Soccer Complex Eldorado High Soccer Girls JV
4:00 pm Volleyball C-Team: CHS @ RRHS Rio Rancho High School Cibola High Volleyball C
4:00 pm Volleyball C-Team: HHS @ AHA Atrisco Heritage Academy Atrisco Heritage Academy Volleyball C
Highland High Volleyball C
4:00 pm Volleyball C-Team: LCHS @ SHS Sandia High La Cueva High Volleyball C
Sandia High Volleyball C
4:00 pm Volleyball C-Team: MHS @ EHS Eldorado High Manzano High Volleyball C
Eldorado High Volleyball C
4:00 pm Volleyball C-Team: SHS @ LCHS La Cueva High Sandia High Volleyball C
La Cueva High Volleyball C
4:15 pm Football, Frosh: AHS @ VHS Milne Stadium Stadium Use
Albuquerque High Football Frosh
Valley High Football Frosh
4:15 pm Football, Frosh: RGHS @ AHA Nusenda Community Stadium Stadium Use
Atrisco Heritage Academy Football Frosh
Rio Grande High Football Frosh
4:15 pm Football, Frosh: VVHS @ MHS Wilson Stadium Stadium Use
Manzano High Football Frosh
Volcano Vista High Football Frosh
4:15 pm Soccer Varsity-B: Clovis @ LCHS APS Soccer Complex La Cueva High Soccer Boys Varsity
4:15 pm Soccer Varsity-G: Santa Fe @ EHS APS Soccer Complex Eldorado High Soccer Girls Varsity