Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 1
TBD Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 1-5A Championships Sierra Vista Tennis Complex Atrisco Heritage Academy Tennis Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Tennis Girls
Cibola High Tennis Boys
Cibola High Tennis Girls
Volcano Vista High Tennis Boys Varsity
Volcano Vista High Tennis Girls Varsity
Rio Rancho High School
V Sue Cleveland High School
8:00 am APS Police Active Shooter Training Nusenda Community Stadium APS Police
Stadium Use
3:00 pm Duke City Gladiators Practice Milne Stadium Stadium Use
Duke City Gladiators (DCG)
3:30 pm Softball, JV: HHS @ Bernalillo Bernalillo High School Bernalillo High School
Highland High Softball JV
4:00 pm Baseball, JV: SHS @ AHS Albuquerque High Albuquerque High Baseball JV
Sandia High Baseball Boys JV
4:00 pm Softball, JV: AHS @ SHS Sandia High Sandia High Softball JV
Albuquerque High Softball JV
4:00 pm Softball, JV: RGHS @ VHS Valley High Valley High Softball JV
Rio Grande High Softball JV
4:00 pm Softball, JV: West Las Vegas @ RGHS Rio Grande High West Las Vegas High School
Rio Grande High Softball JV
4:30 pm APS Middle School Soccer Tournament APS Soccer Complex Stadium Use
APS Middle School Soccer
5:00 pm Softball, JV: HHS @ Bernalillo Bernalillo High School Bernalillo High School
Highland High Softball JV
6:00 pm Softball, JV: West Las Vegas @ RGHS Rio Grande High West Las Vegas High School
Rio Grande High Softball JV
Thu 2
TBD Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 1-5A Championships Sierra Vista Tennis Complex Atrisco Heritage Academy Tennis Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Tennis Girls
Cibola High Tennis Boys
Cibola High Tennis Girls
Volcano Vista High Tennis Boys Varsity
Volcano Vista High Tennis Girls Varsity
Rio Rancho High School
V Sue Cleveland High School
TBD Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 6-4A Championships Albuquerque Academy High Del Norte High Tennis Boys
Del Norte High Tennis Girls
Highland High Tennis Boys Varsity
Highland High Tennis Girls Varsity
Valley High Tennis Boys Varsity
Valley High Tennis Girls Varsity
Albuquerque Academy High
Bernalillo High School
Hope Christian
Bosque School
Sandia Preparatory School
3:00 pm Duke City Gladiators Practice Milne Stadium Stadium Use
Duke City Gladiators (DCG)
4:00 pm Baseball, JV: VVHS @ SHS Sandia High Sandia High Baseball Boys JV
Volcano Vista High Baseball Boys JV
4:00 pm Baseball, JV: WMHS @ CHS Cibola High Cibola High Baseball JV
West Mesa High Baseball Boys JV
4:00 pm Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ WMHS West Mesa High Cibola High Baseball Varsity
West Mesa High Baseball Boys Varsity
4:00 pm Softball, JV: WMHS @ CHS Cibola High West Mesa High Softball JV
Cibola High Softball JV
4:00 pm Softball, Varsity: CHS @ WMHS West Mesa High West Mesa High Softball Varsity
Cibola High Softball Varsity
4:15 pm Track, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Metro Championships (Prelims & Finals) @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium Nusenda Community Stadium V Sue Cleveland High School
St. Pius X High
Sandia Preparatory School
Rio Rancho High School
Albuquerque Academy High
Varsity Track Meet Officials (VTMO)
West Mesa High Track Varsity Girls
West Mesa High Track Varsity Boys
Volcano Vista High Track Varsity Girls
Volcano Vista High Track Varsity Boys
Valley High Track Varsity Girls
Valley High Track Varsity Boys
Stadium Use
Sandia High Track Varsity-Boys
Sandia High Track Varsity Girls
Rio Grande High Track Varsity Girls
Rio Grande High Track Varsity Boys
Manzano High Varsity Track Girls
Manzano High Track Varsity Boys
La Cueva High Track Varsity Girls
La Cueva High Track Varsity Boys
Highland High Track Varsity Girls
Highland High Track Varsity Boys
Eldorado High Track Girls Varsity
Eldorado High Track Boys Varsity
Del Norte High Track Girls Varsity
Del Norte High Track Boys Varsity
Cibola High Track Girls Varsity
Cibola High Track Boys Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Track Girls Varsity
Atrisco Heritage Academy Track Boys Varsity
Albuquerque High Track Girls Varsity
Albuquerque High Track Boys Varsity
4:30 pm APS Middle School Soccer Tournament APS Soccer Complex APS Middle School Soccer
Stadium Use
Fri 3
TBD Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 1-5A Championships Sierra Vista Tennis Complex Atrisco Heritage Academy Tennis Boys
Atrisco Heritage Academy Tennis Girls
Cibola High Tennis Boys
Cibola High Tennis Girls
Volcano Vista High Tennis Boys Varsity
Volcano Vista High Tennis Girls Varsity
Rio Rancho High School
V Sue Cleveland High School
TBD Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 2-5A Championships La Cueva High
North Domingo Baca Park
Piedra Vista High
Farmington High
West Mesa High Tennis Girls Varsity
West Mesa High Tennis Boys Varsity
La Cueva High Tennis Girls Varsity
La Cueva High Tennis Boys Varsity
Eldorado High Tennis Girls
Eldorado High Tennis Boys
TBD Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 5-5A Championships Santa Fe Capital High Albuquerque High Tennis Boys
Albuquerque High Tennis Girls
Manzano High Tennis Boys Varsity
Manzano High Tennis Girls Varsity
Rio Grande High Tennis Boys Varsity
Rio Grande High Tennis Girls Varsity
Sandia High Tennis Boys Varsity
Sandia High Tennis Girls Varsity
Santa Fe Capital High
Santa Fe High
TBD Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 6-4A Championships Albuquerque Academy High Del Norte High Tennis Boys
Del Norte High Tennis Girls
Highland High Tennis Boys Varsity
Highland High Tennis Girls Varsity
Valley High Tennis Boys Varsity
Valley High Tennis Girls Varsity
Albuquerque Academy High
Bernalillo High School
Bosque School
Hope Christian
Sandia Preparatory School
10:15 am AIMS @ UNM Soccer Class Milne II Stadium AIMS @ UNM
Stadium Use
4:00 pm Baseball, JV: AHA @ Cleveland V Sue Cleveland High School V Sue Cleveland High School
Atrisco Heritage Academy Baseball JV
4:00 pm Baseball, JV: DNHS @ Hope Christian Altamont Little League Hope Christian
Del Norte High Baseball JV
4:00 pm Baseball, JV: HHS @ Bernalillo Bernalillo High School Bernalillo High School
Highland High Baseball Boys JV
4:00 pm Baseball, JV: Rio Rancho @ VVHS Volcano Vista High Rio Rancho High School
Volcano Vista High Baseball Boys JV