Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Week 31
6:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
27
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
28
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Farmington @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ HHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ HHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: AHA @ LCHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Rio Rancho @ CHS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: RGHS vs Santa Fe Capital @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe vs SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: RGHS vs Santa Fe Capital @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe vs SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ HHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA @ LCHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ CHS
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: RGHS vs Santa Fe @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe Capital vs SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: RGHS vs Santa Fe @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital vs SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
29
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Cleveland @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ EHS
4:15p
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Academy Quad
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: DNHS vs VHS @ Del Norte
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: AHS @ MHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Cleveland @ VVHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Farmington @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: Farmington @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: VHS vs HHS @ Del Norte
6:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: DNHS vs HHS @ Del Norte
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Wrestling, JV: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHS @ MHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Cleveland @ VVHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
30
8:00a
NM Corrections Officers Physical Testing
2:00p
Bernalillo County Sheriff's Department Tactics Training
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
31
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Hope Christian @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Valley Invitational
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ RGHS
1
8:00a
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Rio Rancho Invitational
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Valley Invitational
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Multi-Use Session
10:00a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Rio Rancho Invitational
10:30a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ RGHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ EHS
11:30a
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ AHA
1:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ AHA
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ RGHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ EHS
2:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ AHA
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ EHS
2
Week 32
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Multi-Use Session
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
3
Practice Start Date: Baseball
Practice Start Date: Softball
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Bernalillo @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Hope Christian @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ LCHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: WMHS vs HHS @ West Mesa
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Bernalillo @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: CHS @ AHA
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: AHS vs SHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: MHS vs RGHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: AHS vs SHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: MHS vs RGHS @ Albuquerque
5:45p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: VHS vs HHS @ West Mesa
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ AHA
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: AHS vs RGHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: MHS vs SHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: AHS vs RGHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: MHS vs SHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: VHS vs WMHS @ West Mesa
5
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ AHA
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ AHA
6
8:00a
NM Corrections Officers Physical Testing
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Hope Christian @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ Bernalillo
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: WMHS vs EHS @ West Mesa
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: LCHS vs EHS @ West Mesa
6:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: WMHS vs LCHS @ West Mesa
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ Bernalillo
7
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Bernalillo @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Manzano Invitational
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Bernalillo @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Bernalillo @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
8
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity: District 6-4A Tournament
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, JV: Rio Rancho JV Invitational
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Manzano Invitational
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
9:30a
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B&G: Belen Invitational
10:00a
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: LCHS vs WMHS @ West Mesa
10:30a
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Tom Casey Memorial Challend
11:15a
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: LCHS vs EHS @ West Mesa
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Pojoaque
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Farmington @ LCHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS at Del Norte
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ SHS
12:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: EHS vs WMHS @ West Mesa
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ Piedra Vista
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ Farmington
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Pojoaque
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ LCHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS at Del Norte
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ SHS
1:00p
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Tom Casey Memorial Challenge
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ Piedra Vista
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Farmington
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Pojoaque
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ LCHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS at Del Norte
9
Week 33
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
10
Practice Start Date: Tennis B/G
Practice Start Date: Track & Field B/G
Uniform Orders Due: Baseball
Uniform Orders Due: Cheer
Uniform Orders Due: Dance
Uniform Orders Due: Golf B/G
Uniform Orders Due: Softball
Uniform Orders Due: Tennis B/G
Uniform Orders Due: Track & Field B/G
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Cleveland @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ Los Alamos
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ EHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ Los Alamos
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ Los Alamos
11
10:30a
High School Athletic Director Meeting
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Albuquerque Academy @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ CHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Albuquerque Academy @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ Piedra Vista
12
Uniform Orders Due: Middle School Boys Basketball
Uniform Orders Due: Middle School Girls Basketball
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Albuquerque Academy @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ CHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Albuquerque Academy @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: DNHS @ MHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: EHS @ SHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ VHS
13
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Rio Rancho @ CHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Rio Rancho @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Rio Rancho @ CHS
14
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity-G: District 1 Tournament
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity-G: District 2 Tournament
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: District 5/6 Meet
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
15
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity: District 1-5A Tournament
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity: District 2-5A Tournament
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity: District 5-5A Tournament
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity: District 6-4A Tournament
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet
10:00a
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ VVHS
10:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: District 5/6 Meet
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ VHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ LCHS
11:30a
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ VVHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ VHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ LCHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ Farmington
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ LCHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ Farmington
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ Rio Rancho
16
Week 34
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
17
Presidents Day
8:00a
NM Corrections Officers Physical Testing
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ MHS
18
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Hope Christian @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ Hope Christian
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Christian @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hope Christian @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ Hope Christian
19
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ WMHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ WMHS
20
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ AHA
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ AHA
21
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Swimming & Diving
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Wrestling
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Bernalillo @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Hope Christian @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Bernalillo @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Christian @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Bernalillo @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hope Christian @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ CHS
22
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Swimming & Diving
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Wrestling
10:00a
Cheer, JV: St. Pius X Showcase
10:00a
Cheer, Varsity: St. Pius X Showcase
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ LCHS
1:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ Rio Rancho
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ LCHS
1:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
2:00p
Dance, Varsity: St. Pius X Showcase
2:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ Rio Rancho
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ LCHS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ CHS
23
Week 35
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
24
Practice Start Date: Spring Golf B/G
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
25
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 1-5A Tournament
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 2-5A Tournament
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 5-5A Tournament
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 6-4A Tournament
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
26
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 1-5A Tournament
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 5-5A Tournament
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
27
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 2-5A Tournament
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 6-4A Tournament
8:00a
AFD Cadet Testing/Training
8:00a
NM Corrections Officers Physical Testing
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
28
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 1-5A Tournament
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 5-5A Tournament
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 6-4A Tournament
29
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 1-5A Tournament
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 2-5A Tournament
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 5-5A Tournament
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: District 6-4A Tournament
8:00a
Cheer, Varsity: Spirit Xpress West Invitational
8:00a
College Coaches Skills Camp
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: AHA @ HHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ EHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ CHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: Sandia Prep @ VHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ RGHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: WMHS @ DNHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: Sandia Prep @ MHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: Sandia Prep @ VHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: AHA @ HHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ EHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ CHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ RGHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: WMHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Dance, Varsity: Spirit Xpress West Invitational