Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
18-24
th
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
Week 43
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
19
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Ladera GC (Hosts: VHS/VVHS)
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RGHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Bernalillo @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Bernalillo @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Bernalillo @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ VHS
20
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Los Altos GC (Hosts: MHS/RGHS)
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHA @ WMHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHS @ Rio Rancho
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: CHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: HHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: MHS @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Rio Rancho @ AHS @ Tennis Club of ABQ
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS@ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ Farmington
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Rio Rancho @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VVHS @ MHS
4:00p
Wrestling, JV: Albuquerque Scramble
4:00p
Wrestling, JV: Cibola Scramble
4:00p
Wrestling, JV: Valley Scramble
4:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: AHA vs AHS @ Albuquerque
4:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: MHS vs CHS @ Cibola
4:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: VVHS vs VHS @ Valley
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Rio Rancho @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Sandia Scramble
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: DNHS vs SHS @ Sandia
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: RGHS vs HHS @ Sandia
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: AHA vs LCHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: Farmington vs MHS @ Cibola
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: VVHS vs WMHS @ Valley
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: WMHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Rio Rancho @ AHA
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: DNHS vs HHS @ Sandia
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: RGHS vs SHS @ Sandia
7:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: Farmington vs CHS @ Cibola
7:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: LCHS vs AHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: WMHS vs VHS @ Valley
21
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
4:00p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHA @ VHS
4:30p
Bernalillo County Sheriff's Department Cadet Training
4:30p
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Academy Meet
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ SHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: HHS @ St. Pius X
6:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ St. Pius X
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ SHS
22
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy @ SHS @ Arroyo del Oso
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: LCHS @ AHS @ Tennis Club of ABQ
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: MHS @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: RGHS @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: VVHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHA @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: DNHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: SHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VHS @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: WMHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Hope Christian @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Belen @ HHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: AHA @ VVHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: EHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: LCHS @ SHS
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ RGHS
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Belen
7:00p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Belen @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ VHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA @ VVHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: EHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
23
2:30p
WMHS Facility Use
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Cleveland @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ HHS
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Highland Dual
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Sandia Triangular
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: West Mesa Triangular
4:00p
Softball, JV: Rio Rancho @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VVHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ AHS
24
7:45a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Sandia Triangular
9:00a
Cheer, Varsity: Heart of Gold Spirit Competition
9:00a
Dance, Varsity: Heart of Gold Spirit Competition
9:00a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Atrisco Heritage Academy Girls Open
10:00a
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ RGHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ SHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: HHS @ MHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ RGHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ DNHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: WMHS @ AHA
11:00a
Baseball, JV: VHS @ Los Lunas
11:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington @ EHS
11:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
11:00a
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ Santa Fe
11:00a
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ Farmington
11:00a
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ HHS
11:00a
Softball, JV: Los Lunas @ CHS
11:45a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Highland Dual
12:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ RGHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: WMHS @ AHA
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ SHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: HHS @ MHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ LCHS
12:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington @ EHS
12:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
12:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ Santa Fe
12:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ Farmington
12:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ HHS
1:00p
Softball, JV: Los Lunas @ CHS
1:30p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ Los Lunas
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington @ EHS
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ Santa Fe
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Farmington
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: St. Pius X @ HHS
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ DNHS
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ Piedra Vista
3:45p
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: West Mesa Triangular
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ St. Pius X
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ St. Pius X
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ St. Pius X
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ LCHS