Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
16-22
nd
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
Week 30
8:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
12:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
17
Martin Luther King Day
18
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ Santa Fe
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ Los Alamos
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ Los Lunas
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ Farmington
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ Piedra Vista
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Farmington @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Rio Rancho @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball , Girls JV Basketball Rio Rancho at Valley at Albuq. High
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Los Lunas @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ Los Alamos
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ Los Lunas
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Rio Rancho @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe @ AHS
5:30p
Wrestling , JV Boys and Girls Valley at La Cueva
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ Los Alamos
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Los Lunas
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Los Lunas @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe @ AHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity Boys and Girls Valley at La Cueva
19
TBD
Wrestling Los Lunas Duals, Varsity: HHS, RGHS, Belen @ Los Lunas
TBD
Wrestling Santa Fe Duals, Varsity: AHS, MHS, Capital @ Santa Fe High
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys Del Norte at Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS v EHS
4:00p
Boys Basketball, C Team WMHS at La Cueva
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:15p
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Academy Invitational
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV Boys Del Norte at Bernalillo
5:30p
Boys Basketball, JV WMHS at La Cueva
5:30p
Wrestling, JV-G: Miyamura vs WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: CHS @ VVHS B&G
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Cleveland @ AHA B&G
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: WMHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Los Lunas
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball , Varsity Boys Del Norte at Bernalillo
7:00p
Boys Basketball, Varsity WMHS at La Cueva
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity-G: Miyamura vs WMHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Los Lunas
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ VVHS B&G
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Cleveland @ AHA B&G
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS @ DNHS
20
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Hope Christian @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Hope Christian vs DNHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Rio Rancho @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball , JV Girls Sandia at Albuquerque High at West Mesa
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Rio Rancho @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Rio Rancho @ AHA
21
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity-Girls: Bernalillo Invite
3:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: Capital @ AHAHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Belen @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ Belen
4:00p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Alb. Academy
4:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: Espanola @ AHAHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Belen @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ Belen
5:30p
Wrestling, JV Boys and Girls Eldorado at La Cueva
5:30p
Wrestling Sandia Duals, JV: WMHS, Farmington, Piedra Vista @ SHS B&G
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Belen @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Belen
7:00p
Dance, Varsity: APS Invitational
7:00p
Wrestling , Varsity Boys and Girls Eldorado at La Cueva
7:00p
Wrestling Sandia Duals, Varsity: WMHS, Farmington, Piedra Vista @ SHS B&G
22
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, JV: Volcano Vista JV Open
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity-Boys: Bernalillo Invite
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Volcano Vista Girls Invitational
8:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
8:00a
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
9:00a
Cheer, JV: APS Invitational
10:00a
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ VHS
10:00a
Cheer, Varsity: APS Invitational
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ MHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ EHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ Farmington
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ SHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Farmington @ WMHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
11:30a
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ VHS
1:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
1:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ MHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ EHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ Farmington
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ SHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ WMHS
1:00p
Wrestling Varsity: Capital, EHS, DNHS @ DNHS
2:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ EHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ Farmington
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ SHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Bernalillo @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys La Cueva at Sandia
4:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Bernalillo @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ CHS