Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
4-10
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
Week 24
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
5
Participation Reports Due: Fall
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AA @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AA @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ RGHS
6
8:30a
High School Athletic Director Meeting
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SPX @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Valencia @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SPX @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Valencia @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS vs DNHS @ La Cueva
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: St PIus X @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Valencia @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: DNHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS vs VVHS @ La Cueva
7
Horse Soldiers Production Camp
Participation Reports Due: Middle School Fall Basketball
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Swim, Varsity: Mini Invite # 1 AHA Host (Highland Pool)
4:00p
Swim, Varsity: Mini Invite # 2 DNHS Host (WM Pool W)
4:00p
Swim, Varsity: Mini Invite Diving - # 1 & 2 AHA / DNHS Host (Sandia Pool)
4:15p
Swim, Varsity: Mini Invite # 1 AA Host (Academy Pool)
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA @ EHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: MHS vs AHS @ Rio Grande
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS vs HHS @ Eldorado
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ MHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA vs SHS @ Eldorado
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS vs AHS @ Rio Grande
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: MHS @ RGHS
8
Horse Soldiers Production Camp
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy Tournament (CHS & LCHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Belen Tournament (Valley)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy Tournament (CHS & LCHS)
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Alice King Basketball Tournament Miyamura vs AHA @ Moriarty
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Mel Ortero Tournament: EHS vs Roswell
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland Tournament: Cleveland vs WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ AHS
9
Horse Soldiers Production Camp
Wrestling, Varsity: Las Cruces Open: (AHA and CHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy Tournament (CHS & LCHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Belen Tournament (Valley)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy Tournament (CHS & LCHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Alice King Basketball Tournament (AHA)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Mel Ortero Tournament (EHS)
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Swim, Varsity: Mini Invite Diving - # 1 & 2 VHS / RGHS Host (Valley Pool)
5:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Alamogordo
5:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland Tournament: WMHS vs Los Lunas
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Gadsden
6:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ Alamogordo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Palo Dura @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Gadsden
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Spirit: Albuquerque Metro Championships
10
Wrestling, Varsity: APS Team Duals: Manzano Host
Wrestling, Varsity: Capital Open: (VVHS)
Wrestling, Varsity: Las Cruces Open: (AHA and CHS)
Wrestling JV: JV Open (AHS Host)
Wrestling JV: JV Open (RGHS Host)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy Tournament (CHS & LCHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Belen Tournament (Valley)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy Tournament (CHS & LCHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Alice King Basketball Tournament (AHA)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Mel Ortero Tournament (EHS)
TBD
Cheer, JV: APS JV Invitational Competition
8:30a
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite VHS host (WM Pool E)
9:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: AA @ HHS
9:00a
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ VVHS
9:00a
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ CHS
9:00a
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite RGHS host (WM Pool W)
9:00a
Swim, Diving Varsity: Rio Rancho Invite RRHS host (RRHS Pool)
9:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ AHA
10:30a
Basketball, JV-B: AA @ HHS
10:30a
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ VVHS
10:30a
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ CHS
11:00a
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ AHA
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Alamogordo
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ Gadsden
1:00p
Spirit: Albuquerque Metro Championships
1:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland Tournament: El Paso Irvin vs WMHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Gadsden
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Alamogordo
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Palo Dura @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ WMHS