Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Feb
2-8
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
Week 32
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Multi-Use Session
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
3
Practice Start Date: Baseball
Practice Start Date: Softball
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Bernalillo @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Hope Christian @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ LCHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: WMHS vs HHS @ West Mesa
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Bernalillo @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: CHS @ AHA
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: AHS vs SHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: MHS vs RGHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: AHS vs SHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: MHS vs RGHS @ Albuquerque
5:45p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: VHS vs HHS @ West Mesa
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ AHA
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: AHS vs RGHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: MHS vs SHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: AHS vs RGHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: MHS vs SHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: VHS vs WMHS @ West Mesa
5
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ AHA
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ AHA
6
8:00a
NM Corrections Officers Physical Testing
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Hope Christian @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ Bernalillo
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: WMHS vs EHS @ West Mesa
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: LCHS vs EHS @ West Mesa
6:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: WMHS vs LCHS @ West Mesa
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ Bernalillo
7
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Bernalillo @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Manzano Invitational
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Bernalillo @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Bernalillo @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
8
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity: District 6-4A Tournament
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, JV: Rio Rancho JV Invitational
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Manzano Invitational
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
9:30a
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B&G: Belen Invitational
10:00a
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: LCHS vs WMHS @ West Mesa
10:30a
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Tom Casey Memorial Challend
11:15a
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: LCHS vs EHS @ West Mesa
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Pojoaque
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Farmington @ LCHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS at Del Norte
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ SHS
12:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: EHS vs WMHS @ West Mesa
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ Piedra Vista
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ Farmington
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Pojoaque
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ LCHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS at Del Norte
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ SHS
1:00p
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Tom Casey Memorial Challenge
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ Piedra Vista
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Farmington
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Pojoaque
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ LCHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS at Del Norte