Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
6-12
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
Week 33
8:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
12:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
7
Practice Start Date: Tennis B/G
Practice Start Date: Track & Field B/G
3:00p
Practice Start, Boys and Girls Golf
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys Eldorado at La Cueva
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys Highland at Belen
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys Volcano Vista at Atrisco Heritage
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys West Mesa at Sandia
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Girls Atrisco Heritage at Cibola
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:30p
Basketball, JV Girls Valley at Academy
5:30p
Basketball, C Team Girls Sandia at West Mesa
5:30p
Basketball , Girls JV Atrisco Heritage at Cibola
5:30p
Basketball, JV Boys Eldorado at La Cueva
5:30p
Basketball, JV Boys Highland at Belen
5:30p
Basketball, JV Boys Volcano Vista at Atrisco Heritage
5:30p
Basketball, JV Boys West Mesa at Sandia
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Rio Grande at Manzano
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Valley at Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys Eldorado at La Cueva
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys Highland at Belen
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys Volcano Vista at Atrisco Heritage
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys West Mesa at Sandia
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Belen at Highland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Sandia at West Mesa
8
10:00a
BLM Firefighters Fitness Test
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ Belen
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Belen @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ Farmington
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys Hope at Valley
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ Belen
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Christian @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Belen @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Wrestling, JV Boys and Girls Atrisco Heritage at Cibola
5:30p
Wrestling, JV Boys and Girls Highland at Valencia
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ Belen
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hope Christian @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Belen @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity Boys and Girls Atrisco Heritage at Cibola
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity Boys and Girls Highland at Valencia
9
Uniform Orders Due: Middle School Basketball B/G
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys Eldorado at Sandia
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Girls Academy at Del Norte
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Girls Volcano Vista @ Cibola
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, C Team Girls Sandia at Eldorado
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV Boys Eldorado at Sandia
5:30p
Basketball, JV Girls Academy at Del Norte
5:30p
Basketball, JV Girls Sandia at Eldorado
5:30p
Basketball, JV Girls Volcano Vista at Cibola
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: EHS @ LCHS B&G
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: WMHS @ SHS B&G
5:30p
Wrestling Double Duel Varsity Boys and Girls, at Albuquerque High
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys Eldorado at Sandia
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Academy at Del Norte
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Sandia at Eldorado
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Volcano Vista at Cibola
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: EHS @ LCHS B&G
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS @ SHS B&G
10
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity-G: District Tournament @ Belen
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity-G: District Tournament @ Miyamura
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity Girls District at Socorro
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Rio Rancho @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ EHS
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Rio Rancho @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Rio Rancho @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ EHS
11
TBD
Wrestling , District 5 AAAA Tournament @ Belen
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ Piedra Vista
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ St. Pius X
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys Hope at Valley
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Girls Cleveland at Volcano Vista
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, C Team Girls Del Norte at Albuquerque High
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ St. Pius X
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV Girls Cleveland at Volcano Vista
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ St. Pius X
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ St. Pius X
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys La Cueva at Sandia
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Cleveland at Volcano Vista
12
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity: District 1-5A Tournament
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity: District 2-5A Tournament
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity: District 5-4A Tournament
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity: District 5-5A Tournament
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity: District 6-4A Tournament
8:00a
Cheer, JV: St. Pius Cheer Showcase
8:00a
Cheer, Varsity: St. Pius Cheer Showcase
8:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ Farmington
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ LCHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Farmington @ EHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
11:30a
Basketball, C Team Girls Cibola at Atrisco Heritage
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ Farmington
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ AHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ LCHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ EHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV Girls Cibola at Atrisco Heritage
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ West Mesa
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ Farmington
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ AHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ LCHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ EHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Cibola at Atrisco Heritage
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: St. Pius X @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: St. Pius X @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: St. Pius X @ HHS