Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Mar
11-17
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Week 38
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
12
Uniform Orders Due: Swimming & Diving B/G
Uniform Orders Due: Wrestling
TBD
Baseball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
8:00a
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Ladera GC (Hosts: AHA/AHS)
8:00a
NM Corrections Officers Physical Testing
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHA @ Belen
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ Valencia
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: MHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RRHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 1 Rio Rancho vs #16 Highland @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #2 Sandia vs # 15 West Mesa @ Sandia HS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #3 La Cueva vs # 14 Del Norte @ La Cueva
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 4 Eldroado vs # 13 Albquuerque H @ Eldorado HS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 5 Cleveland vs # 12 Cibola @ Cleveland HS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 6 Atrisco H vs # 11 Manzano @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 7 Volcano Vista vs # 10 Valley @ Volcano Vista HS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 8 St Pius X vs # 9 Rio Grande @ St Pius X
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Sessions
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Community (Host: VVHS)
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Milne (Host: LCHS)
13
TBD
Baseball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: CHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: DNHS @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: EHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: HHS @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: MHS @ Rio Rancho
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Moriarty @ RGHS @ Sierra Vista
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: WMHS @ SHS @ Arroyo del Oso
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHA @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: LCHS @ AHS @ ABQ Tennis Club
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Moriarty @ RGHS @ Sierra Vista
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Rio Rancho @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: SHS @ WMHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VHS @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VVHS @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 1 Rio Rancho vs #8 St Pius X @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #2 Sandia vs #7 Volcano Vista @ Sandia
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #3 La Cueva vs #6 Atrisco Heritage @ La Cueva
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #4 Eldorado vs #5 Cleveland @ Eldorado
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #9 Rio Grande vs #16 Highland @ Rio Grande
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #10 Valley vs #15 West Mesa @ Valley
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #11 Manzano vs # 14 Del Norte @ Manzano
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 12 Cibola vs#13 Albuquerque H @ Cibola
4:00p
Softball JV: DNHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball JV: HHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball JV: LCHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball JV: MHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball JV: Moriarty @ AHS
4:00p
Softball JV: RRHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball JV: VVHS @ SHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Community (Host: CHS)
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Milne (Host: SHS)
14
TBD
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
7:00a
APS Police Officer Training: Response to Active Threat Training
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHA @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ Belen
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: EHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Sessions
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #1 La Cueva vs #16 Highland @ La Cueva
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #2 Volcano Vista vs #15 Rio Grande @ Volcano Vista HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #3 Sandia vs # 14 St Pius X @ Sandia HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 4 Rio Rancho vs # 13 Del Norte @ Rio Rancho HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #5 Cleveland vs # 12 West Mesa @ Cleveland HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #6 Cibola vs #11 Valley @ Cibola HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #7 Eldorado vs #10 Manzano @ Eldorado HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 8 Albuquerque H vs # 9 Atrisco Heritage @ Albuquerque High
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Community (Host A: AHA, Host B: MHS, Host C: DNHS)
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Milne (Host A: HHS, Host B: EHS, Host C: AHS)
15
TBD
Baseball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
TBD
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
9:00a
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Los Altos GC (Hosts: EHS/HHS)
3:15p
Tony Hillerman MS Soccer Matches
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHS @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: CHS @ Belen
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: HHS @ SHS @ Arroyo del Oso
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: RGHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Sandia Prep @ WMHS @ Sierra Vista
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: VHS @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHA @ Cleveland
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: CHS @ Belen
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: DNHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: MHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: SHS @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Sandia Prep @ WMHS @ Sierra Vista
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VVHS @ AHS @ ABQ Tennis Club
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 1 Rio Rancho vs #4 Eldorado @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 2 Sandia vs #6 Atrisco Heritage @ Sandia
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 3 La Cueva vs #7 Volcano Vista @ La Cueva
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #5 Cleveland vs #8 St Pius X @ Cleveland HS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #9 Rio Grande vs #12 Cibola @ Rio Grande
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #10 Valley vs #11 Manzano @ Valley
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #13 Albuquerque vs #16 Highland @ Albuquerque High
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #14 Del Norte vs #15 West Mesa @ Del Norte
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #1 La Cueva vs # 9 Atrisco Heritage @ La Cueva
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #2 Volcano Vista vs #7 Eldorado @ Volcano Vista HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #3 Sandia vs #11 Valley @ Sandia HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 4 Rio Rancho vs #5 Cleveland @ Rio Rancho HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #6 Cibola vs #14 St Pius X @ Cibola HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 8 Albuquerque H vs #16 Highland @ Albuquerque High
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #10 Manzano vs #15 Rio Grande @ Manzano HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #12 West Mesa vs #13 Del Norte @ West Mesa
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Community (Host A: AHA, Host B: MHS, Host C: DNHS)
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Milne (Host A: HHS, Host B: EHS, Host C: AHS)
16
TBD
Baseball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
TBD
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: EHS @ Los Alamos
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: DNHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: EHS @ Los Alamos
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 1 Rio Rancho vs #4 Eldorado @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 2 Sandia vs #5 Cleveland @ Sandia
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #6 Atrisco Heritage vs St Pius X @ Atrisco Heritage
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #10 Valley vs #11 Manzano @ Valley
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #13 Albuquerque vs #15 West Mesa @ Albuquerque High
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #14 Del Norte vs # 16 Highland @ Del Norte
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Sessions
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #2 Volcano Vista vs #3 Sandia @ Volcano Vista HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 4 Rio Rancho vs #5 Cleveland @ Rio Rancho HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #6 Cibola vs #10 Manzano @ Cibola HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #7 Eldorado vs # 11 Valley @ Eldorado HS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 8 Albuquerque H vs # 12 West Mesa @ Albuquerque High
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #13 Del Norte vs #16 HIghland @ Del Norte
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #14 St Pius X vs #15 Rio Grande @ St Pius X
4:15p
Track, Varsity: APS Robertson Invite (Red Division) @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
17
TBD
Baseball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
TBD
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
8:15a
Track, Varsity: APS Robertson Invite (Blue Division) @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
9:00a
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; RR/EHS loser vs Volcano Vista @ Atrsico Heritage
9:00a
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #1 La Cueva vs #4 Rio Rancho @ Atrisco Heritage
10:00a
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ CHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ MHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #6 Cibola vs # 8 Albuquerque H @ Cibola HS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #10 Manzano vs # 12 West Mesa @ Manzano HS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #13 Del Norte vs #14 St Pius @ Del Norte
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #15 Rio Grande vs #16 HIghland @ Rio Grande HS
11:00a
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; # 5 Cleveland vs #6 Atrisco Heritage @ Atrisco Heritage
11:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Los Alamos
11:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: LCHS @ Los Alamos
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; RR/EHS winner vs La Cueva @ Atrsico Heritage
12:30p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ MHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Metro Championships; #11 Manzano vs #12 Cibola @ Cibola
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: Metro Championships; Winner 9am vs Volcano Vista @ Atrisco Heritage