Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Week 27
12:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
30
31
1
New Year's Day
2
3
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ VVHS
4
8:15a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Albuquerque Academy Invitational
9:30a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Moriarty Team Duals
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ VVHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ MHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ HHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ AHA
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ VHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ Piedra Vista
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ VVHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ MHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ HHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ AHA
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ VHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ Piedra Vista
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ VVHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ MHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ HHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ AHA
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ Bernalillo
5
Week 28
5:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
6
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
7
9:30a
AFD Cadet Testing/Training
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #16 RGHS @ Volcano Vista HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #3 EHS vs #14 SHS @ La Cueva HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #5 VHS vs #12 AHS @ Valley HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #7 Hope Christian vs #10 WMHS @ Cibola HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #16 RGHS @ Eldorado HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #3 SHS vs #14 MHS @ Manzano HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #5 CHS vs #12 VHS @ West Mesa HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #7 HHS vs #10 Rio Rancho @ Highland HS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: DNHS vs VHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: WMHS vs AHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: AHS vs VHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: WMHS vs DNHS @ Albuquerque
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #9 HHS vs #8 Rio Rancho @ Volcano Vista HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #11 DNHS vs #6 LCHS @ La Cueva HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #13 MHS vs #4 AHA @ Valley HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #15 CHS vs #2 Cleveland @ Cibola HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #9 AHS vs #8 EHS @ Eldorado HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #11 Hope Christian vs #6 Cleveland @ Manzano HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #13 AHA vs #4 WMHS @ West Mesa HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #15 DNHS vs #2 LCHS @ Highland HS
8
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #5 VHS vs #4 AHA @ Valley HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #10 WMHS vs #15 CHS @ Cibola HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #14 SHS vs #11 DNHS @ La Cueva HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #9 HHS @ Volcano Vista HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; # 7 HHS vs #15 DNHS @ Highland HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #12 VHS vs #13 AHA @ West Mesa HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #14 MHS vs #11 Hope Christian @ Manzano HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #8 EHS @ Eldorado HS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: AHA @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ SHS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #8 Rio Rancho @ Volcano Vista HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #3 EHS vs #6 LCHS @ La Cueva HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #7 Hope Christian vs #2 Cleveland @ Cibola HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #12 AHS vs #13 MHS @ Valley HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #9 AHS @ Eldorado HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #3 SHS vs #6 Cleveland @ Manzano HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #5 CHS vs #4 WMHS @ West Mesa HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #10 Rio Rancho vs #2 LCHS @ Highland HS
9
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ EHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ HHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: DNHS @ VVHS
10
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Cleveland Conflict Invitational
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #14 SHS vs #10 WMHS @ Sandia HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #4 AHA @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #11 Hope Christian vs #15 DNHS @ Del Norte HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #12 VHS @ Rio Grande HS
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Del Norte Invitational
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Eldorado Invitational
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Rio Grande Invitational
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #12 AHS @ Albuquerque HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #4 WMHS @ Eldorado HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #5 Rio Rancho vs #13 MHS @ Sandia HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #9 HHS vs #5 VHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #8 EHS vs #13 AHA @ Rio Grande HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #9 AHS vs #5 CHS @ Del Norte HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #3 EHS vs #2 Cleveland @ Albuquerque HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #3 SHS vs #2 LCHS @ Eldorado HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #6 LCHS vs #7 Hope Christian @ Sandia HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #11 DNHS vs #15 CHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #6 Cleveland vs #10 Rio Rancho @ Del Norte HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #14 MHS vs #7 HHS @ Rio Grande HS
11
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Cleveland Conflict Invitational
8:00a
Wrestling Tournament, JV: Cibola JV Open
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Eldorado Invitational
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Rio Grande Invitational
9:00a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Del Norte Invitational
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #4 AHA vs #14 SHS @ Sandia HS
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #10 WMHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #12 VHS vs #11 Hope Christian @ Del Norte HS
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #15 DNHS @ Rio Grande HS
12:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #12 AHS vs #3 EHS @ Albuquerque HS
12:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #9 HHS vs #11 DNHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #13 MHS vs #7 Hope Christian @ Sandia HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #9 AHS vs #6 Cleveland @ Del Norte HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #13 AHA vs #14 MHS @ Rio Grande HS
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #3 SHS @ Albuquerque HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #5 Rio Rancho vs #6 LCHS @ Sandia HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #5 VHS vs #15 CHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #5 CHS vs #10 Rio Rancho @ Del Norte HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #8 EHS vs #7 HHS @ Rio Grande HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #2 Cleveland @ Albuquerque HS
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #4 WMHS vs #2 LCHS @ Albuquerque HS
12
Week 29
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
13
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ VVHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ VVHS
14
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Belen @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ Belen
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Valencia
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ VVHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Belen @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ Belen
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Valencia
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Belen @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ Belen
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Valencia
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ VVHS
15
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ LCHS
4:15p
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Academy Quad
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ HHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: VVHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ HHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ AHA
16
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Cleveland @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Los Alamos @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Los Lunas @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ Los Alamos
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ WMHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Los Alamos @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Los Lunas @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ Los Alamos
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Los Alamos @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Los Lunas @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ Los Alamos
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ WMHS
17
12:00p
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Joe Vivian Classic
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Farmington @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Piedra Vista @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Clovis @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Miyamura
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Piedra Vista @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Clovis @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Miyamura
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ AHS
18
8:00a
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
8:30a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Joe Vivian Classic
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Multi-Use Session
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ EHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ LCHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ DNHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ AHA
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Albuquerque Academy @ RGHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Farmington @ AHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ VHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Piedra Vista @ SHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ CHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ EHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ LCHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ DNHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ AHA
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Albuquerque Academy @ RGHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ AHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ VHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Piedra Vista @ SHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ CHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ LCHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ DNHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ AHA
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ RGHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ AHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ VHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ SHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ Clovis
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ Clovis
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ Rio Rancho
19
Week 30
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Multi-Use Session
5:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
20
Martin Luther King Day
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
21
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Hope Christian @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Bernalillo @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ Cleveland
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Christian @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Bernalillo @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Cleveland @ AHA
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: AHS vs Santa Fe @ Manzano
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe Capital vs MHS @ Manzano
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: AHS vs Santa Fe @ Manzano
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital vs MHS @ Manzano
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hope Christian @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Cleveland @ AHA
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: MHS vs Santa Fe @ Manzano
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe Capital vs AHS @ Manzano
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: MHS vs Santa Fe @ Manzano
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital vs AHS @ Manzano
22
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Los Alamos @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Rio Rancho @ WMHS
4:15p
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Academy Quad
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Los Alamos @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Rio Rancho @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: RGHS @ SHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: VVHS @ CHS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: EHS vs Piedra Vista @ Farmington
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Farmington vs LCHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: EHS vs Piedra Vista @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Farmington vs LCHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Los Alamos @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: RGHS @ SHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: EHS vs Farmington @ Farmington
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Piedra Vista vs LCHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: EHS vs Farmington @ Farmington
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Piedra Vista vs LCHS @ Farmington
23
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Rio Rancho @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ DNHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Rio Rancho @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Rio Rancho @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ DNHS
24
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Albuquerque Academy @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Hope Christian @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ CHS
5:00p
Wrestling Tournament, JV: APS JV Invitational
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Albuquerque Academy @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Christian @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hope Christian @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Dance, Varsity: APS Invitational
25
8:00a
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
8:00a
Wrestling Tournament, JV: APS JV Invitational
9:00a
Cheer, JV: APS Invitational
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ DNHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Farmington @ EHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ Farmington
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ Piedra Vista
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ DNHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ EHS
1:00p
Cheer, Varsity: APS Invitational
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ AHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ Farmington
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ Piedra Vista
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Los Alamos @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Los Alamos @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Los Alamos @ LCHS
26
Week 31
6:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
27
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
28
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Farmington @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ HHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ HHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: AHA @ LCHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Rio Rancho @ CHS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: RGHS vs Santa Fe Capital @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe vs SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: RGHS vs Santa Fe Capital @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe vs SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ HHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA @ LCHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ CHS
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: RGHS vs Santa Fe @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe Capital vs SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: RGHS vs Santa Fe @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital vs SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
29
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Cleveland @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ EHS
4:15p
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Academy Quad
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: DNHS vs VHS @ Del Norte
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: AHS @ MHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Cleveland @ VVHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Farmington @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: Farmington @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: VHS vs HHS @ Del Norte
6:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: DNHS vs HHS @ Del Norte
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Wrestling, JV: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHS @ MHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Cleveland @ VVHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
30
8:00a
NM Corrections Officers Physical Testing
2:00p
Bernalillo County Sheriff's Department Tactics Training
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
31
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Hope Christian @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Valley Invitational
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ RGHS
1
8:00a
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Rio Rancho Invitational
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Valley Invitational
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Multi-Use Session
10:00a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Rio Rancho Invitational
10:30a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ RGHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ EHS
11:30a
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ AHA
1:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ AHA
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ RGHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ EHS
2:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ AHA
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ EHS