Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Week 44
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
26
8:00a
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Arroyo del Oso GC (Hosts: LCHS/CHS)
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ Piedra Vista
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ Piedra Vista
27
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: CHS @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: LCHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: RGHS @ WMHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHA @ Rio Rancho
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: DNHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: MHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VVHS @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: RGHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Hope Christian @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ Farmington
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Wrestling, JV: Atrisco Heritage Academy Scramble
4:00p
Wrestling, JV: Manzano Scramble
4:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: AHA vs SHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
4:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: HHS vs MHS @ Manzano
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Christian @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Bernalillo @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Albuquerque Scramble
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: West Mesa Scramble
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: CHS vs WMHS @ West Mesa
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Farmington vs VVHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: LCHS vs AHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: RGHS vs DNHS @ West Mesa
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: HHS vs Rio Rancho @ Manzano
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: VHS vs SHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Grants @ HHS
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Grants
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hope Christian @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Los Lunas
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: CHS vs RGHS @ West Mesa
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Cleveland vs AHA @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: DNHS vs WMHS @ West Mesa
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Farmington vs AHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: LCHS vs VVHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: MHS vs Rio Rancho @ Manzano
7:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: VHS vs AHA @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
28
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: VHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RGHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: HHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHA @ MHS
4:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: Belen vs HHS @ Highland
4:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: St. Pius X vs HHS @ Highland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Los Lunas
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ MHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Belen @ HHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Cleveland @ AHA
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: VVHS @ CHS
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: Belen vs St. Pius X @ Highland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Los Lunas
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Cleveland @ AHA
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ CHS
29
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: CHS @ SHS @ Arroyo del Oso
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Hope Christian @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Sandia Prep @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: VVHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Hope Christian
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: EHS @ AHS @ Tennis Club of ABQ
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: LCHS @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: SHS @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: WMHS @ Los Lunas
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHA @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ Valencia
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VVHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #1 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
5:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Valencia @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ Valencia
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ CHS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Farmington vs WMHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Piedra Vista vs SHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Farmington vs WMHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Piedra Vista vs SHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Valencia @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Valencia
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Farmington vs SHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Piedra Vista vs WMHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Farmington vs SHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Piedra Vista vs WMHS @ Farmington
30
3:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RGHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Los Lunas @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Del Norte Triangular
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Rio Grande Triangular
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Valley Quad
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ EHS
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #2 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
5:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ Los Lunas
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Los Lunas @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ EHS
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ Los Lunas
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Los Lunas @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
1
7:45a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Del Norte Triangular
8:00a
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #3 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
8:00a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Cibola Girls Open
9:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: EHS @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
9:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: HHS @ EHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ AHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ SHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: VHS @ CHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ EHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: WMHS @ AHA
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ AHA
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ VVHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: VHS @ RGHS
11:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ LCHS
11:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ SHS
11:45a
Bernalillo County Sheriff's Department Cadet Training
11:45a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Valley Quad
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ LCHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ VVHS
12:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #4 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
12:30p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ SHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ CHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ EHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ AHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: WMHS @ AHA
12:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ LCHS
12:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
12:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ SHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
2:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ Hope Christian
2:00p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ Hope Christian
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ LCHS
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ SHS
3:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ SHS
3:45p
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Rio Grande Triangular
2
Week 45
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
3
1:00p
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Ladera GC (Hosts: AHA/DNHS)
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: HHS @ Belen
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: HHS @ Belen
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ LCHS
4
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Boys Basketball
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Girls Basketball
8:00a
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Arroyo del Oso GC (Hosts: SHS/VHS)
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: MHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: SHS @ AHS @ Tennis Club of ABQ
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: VHS @ Bosque
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: VVHS @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHA @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHS @ SHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Bosque @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: CHS @ Cleveland
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Los Lunas @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHA @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: RGHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: WMHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Gallup (Quarterfinals State Basketball)
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: WMHS @ CHS
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #5 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: EHS @ WMHS
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ AHA (Quarterfinals State Basketball)
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Hobbs (Quarterfinals State Basketball)
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ DNHS (Quarterfinals State Basketball)
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Centennial (Quarterfinals State Basketball)
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ VVHS (Quarterfinals State Basketball)
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: EHS @ WMHS
5
Cinco De Mayo
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VHS @ Sandia Prep @ Los Ranchos
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RGHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Academy Meet
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #6 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: CHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: HHS @ Valencia
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: VVHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: RGHS @ Los Lunas
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ Valencia
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ Cleveland
6
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Boys Basketball
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Girls Basketball
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHS @ Santa Fe
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: EHS @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: HHS @ SHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Los Lunas @ MHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Sandia Prep @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHS @ Santa Fe
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: CHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Sandia Prep
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: LCHS @ Rio Rancho
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Los Lunas @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: SHS @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ St. Pius X
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: WMHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VHS @ CHS
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #7 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: RGHS @ Los Lunas
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: SHS @ EHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: WMHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: EHS vs Piedra Vista @ La Cueva
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Farmington vs LCHS @ La Cueva
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe Capital vs AHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe vs MHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: EHS vs Piedra Vista @ La Cueva
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Farmington vs LCHS @ La Cueva
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital vs AHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe vs MHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ Cleveland (Semifinals State Basketball)
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Espanola @ DNHS (Semifinals State Basketball)
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ VVHS (Semifinals State Basketball)
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: EHS vs Farmington @ La Cueva
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Piedra Vista vs LCHS @ La Cueva
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe Capital vs MHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe vs AHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: EHS vs Farmington @ La Cueva
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Piedra Vista vs LCHS @ La Cueva
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital vs MHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe vs AHS @ Albuquerque
7
9:45a
US Marshals Service Training
4:00p
Baseball, JV: EHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ EHS
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet A
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet B
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet C
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet D
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #8 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ RGHS
8
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Basketball
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Manzano Girls Open
7:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet A
8:00a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Volcano Vista Girls Open
9:00a
Wrestling, JV: MHS @ AHS
9:00a
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe Capital vs RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
9:00a
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital vs RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: HHS @ DNHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ VVHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: VHS @ AHA
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ VVHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ AHA
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ HHS
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
10:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: MHS @ AHS
10:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet B
10:30a
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe vs RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
10:30a
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe vs RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
11:00a
Baseball, JV: Los Lunas @ CHS
11:00a
Softball, JV: Los Lunas @ SHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ HHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ VVHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: HHS @ DNHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: VHS @ AHA
1:00p
Softball, JV: Los Lunas @ SHS
1:30p
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet C
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Farmington
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-G: LCHS @ Farmington
4:30p
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet D
9
Week 46
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
10
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Arroyo del Oso GC (Hosts: LCHS/AHA)
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ DNHS
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ RGHS
11
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: RGHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: VHS @ Hope Christian @ North Domingo Baca
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Bosque @ DNHS @ Sister Cities Park
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: CHS @ Rio Rancho
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: MHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS @ Tennis Club of ABQ
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: WMHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHA @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ VHS
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ RGHS
12
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Ladera GC (Hosts: WMHS/SHS)
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Miyamura @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: SHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: LCHS @ SHS @ Arroyo del Oso
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Miyamura @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ St. Pius
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHA @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: WMHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: AHA @ CHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: SHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: AHS vs RGHS @ Manzano
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Los Lunas vs MHS @ Manzano
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: AHS vs RGHS @ Manzano
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Los Lunas vs MHS @ Manzano
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA @ CHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Los Lunas vs AHS @ Manzano
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: MHS vs RGHS @ Manzano
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Los Lunas vs AHS @ Manzano
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: MHS vs RGHS @ Manzano
13
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Girls Swimming & Diving
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHA @ Los Lunas
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: RGHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHA @ Los Lunas
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: LCHS @ SHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: MHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VVHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: AHS vs RGHS @ Manzano
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: Los Lunas vs RGHS @ Manzano
7:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: Los Lunas vs MHS @ Manzano
8:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: MHS vs RGHS @ Manzano
14
9:45a
US Marshals Service Training
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHA @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: HHS @ Grants
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: VHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: DNHS @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: HHS @ Grants
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: RGHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHA @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Rio Rancho @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHA @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: WMHS @ VHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: SHS @ EHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: WMHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS @ LCHS
15
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Boys Swimming & Diving
9:00a
Wrestling, JV: Grants @ HHS
9:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: District 6-4A Duals Tournament
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ Los Lunas
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: Farmington @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ EHS @ LCHS Courts
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: Farmington @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS
10:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ St. Pius X
10:30a
Wrestling, Varsity: Grants @ HHS
11:00a
Baseball, JV: AHS @ Santa Fe
11:00a
Baseball, JV: Los Lunas @ MHS at Del Norte HS
11:00a
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
11:00a
Baseball, Varsity: Santa Fe @ AHS
11:00a
Softball, JV: MHS @ Los Lunas
11:00a
Softball, JV: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS at Atrisco Heritage Academy
11:00a
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ Santa Fe
11:00a
Softball, Varsity: Los Lunas @ MHS
11:00a
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
11:00a
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: EHS vs Piedra Vista @ La Cueva
11:00a
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Farmington vs LCHS @ La Cueva
11:00a
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: EHS vs Piedra Vista @ La Cueva
11:00a
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Farmington vs LCHS @ La Cueva
11:45a
Bernalillo County Sheriff's Department Cadet Training
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ Los Lunas
12:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: EHS vs Farmington @ La Cueva
12:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Piedra Vista vs LCHS @ La Cueva
12:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: EHS vs Farmington @ La Cueva
12:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Piedra Vista vs LCHS @ La Cueva
1:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ Santa Fe
1:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ Los Lunas
1:00p
Softball, JV: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS at Atrisco Heritage Academy
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ Santa Fe
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: Los Lunas @ MHS
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
1:30p
Baseball, JV: Los Lunas @ MHS at Del Norte HS
1:30p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
1:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Santa Fe @ AHS
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Farmington @ EHS @ LCHS Courts
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Farmington @ EHS
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
16
Week 47
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
17
Participation Reports Due: Winter
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Community (Host A: VVHS, Host B: MHS, Host C: WMHS)
18
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Los Altos (Hosts: EHS/HHS)
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHA @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: DNHS @ WMHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: MHS @ Santa Fe
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: SHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: St. Pius X @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: CHS @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: EHS @ SHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: MHS @ Santa Fe
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: RGHS @ AHS @ Tennis Club of ABQ
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: St. Pius X @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Bernalillo @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Community (Host A: VVHS, Host B: MHS, Host C: SHS)
19
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: SHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Rio Rancho @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: WMHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VHS @ AHS
4:30p
Bernalillo County Sheriff's Department Cadet Training
20
11:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: District 1 Girls Tournament
1:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: District 2 Girls Tournament
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Los Lunas @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: MHS @ AHS @ Tennis Club of ABQ
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: VHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: CHS @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: EHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Los Lunas @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RGHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Belen @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ VHS
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #9 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
21
9:45a
US Marshals Service Training
3:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Hope Christian @ VHS
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
3:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: District 5-5A Tournament
3:45p
Tennis, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHA @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Softball, JV: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ Los Lunas
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHA @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #10 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
5:00p
Baseball, JV: Hope Christian @ VHS
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ Cleveland
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: HHS @ Belen
6:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ Los Lunas
6:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ Cleveland
22
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity: District 1-5A Tournament
8:00a
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #11 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
9:00a
Baseball, JV: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
9:00a
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
9:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: District 4/5-4A Tournament
9:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: District 6-4A Tournament
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: WMHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ MHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: WMHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: Farmington @ SHS @ LCHS Courts
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: Farmington @ SHS @ EHS Courts
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
11:00a
Baseball, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
11:00a
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
11:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: District 2-5A Tournament
11:30a
Baseball, JV: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
12:00p
Baseball, JV: Piedra Vista @ EHS at Highland HS
12:00p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ Farmington
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ EHS
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ Farmington
12:00p
Softball, JV: Piedra Vista @ EHS at Del Norte HS
12:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ Farmington
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ EHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ MHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ Farmington
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: WMHS @ LCHS
12:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #12 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: WMHS @ LCHS
1:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
2:00p
Softball, JV: Piedra Vista @ EHS at Del Norte HS
2:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ Farmington
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ EHS
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ Farmington
2:30p
Baseball, JV: Piedra Vista @ EHS at Highland HS
2:30p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ Farmington
2:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ EHS
2:30p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ Farmington
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Farmington @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ SHS @ LCHS Courts
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Farmington @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ SHS @ EHS Courts
3:30p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ RGHS
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ RGHS
23
Week 48
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
24
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Arroyo del Oso GC (Hosts: DNHS/WMHS)
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: RGHS @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: DNHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Community (Host A: LCHS, Host B: VHS, Host C: SHS)
6:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ RGHS
25
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Los Altos GC (Hosts: MHS/AHS)
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHA @ Cleveland
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: EHS @ LCHS at Arroyo del Oso
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Valencia @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: LCHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Valencia @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: St. Pius X @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ St. Pius X
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ CHS
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Community (Host A: LCHS, Host B: VHS, Host C: DNHS)
6:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ Cleveland
26
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHS @ Los Lunas
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: HHS @ Gallup
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHS @ Los Lunas
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: EHS @ SHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: HHS @ Gallup
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RGHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ EHS
27
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Wrestling
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHA @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: SHS @ Rio Rancho
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Rio Rancho @ SHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VHS @ AHA
3:45p
Tennis, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Grants @ HHS
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #13 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
28
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Wrestling
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHA @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: St. Pius X @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: St. Pius X @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Bernalillo @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: HHS @ Grants
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #14 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
6:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ RGHS
29
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Wrestling
8:00a
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #15 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
10:00a
Baseball, C-Team: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ RGHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ HHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ AHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
11:00a
Baseball, JV: Santa Fe @ MHS at Del Norte HS
11:00a
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ Santa Fe
11:00a
Softball, Varsity: Santa Fe @ MHS
12:00p
Baseball, JV: Farmington @ WMHS at Highland HS
12:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Farmington @ WMHS
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
12:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: Farmington @ WMHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ AHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
12:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #16 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ RGHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: Santa Fe @ MHS
1:30p
Baseball, JV: Santa Fe @ MHS at Del Norte HS
1:30p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ Santa Fe
2:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: Farmington @ WMHS
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
2:30p
Baseball, JV: Farmington @ WMHS at Highland HS
2:30p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
2:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Farmington @ WMHS
2:30p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
30
Week 49
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
31
Memorial Day
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
1
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Los Altos GC (Hosts: EHS/VVHS)
TBD
Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 2-5A Championships
3:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Valencia @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
5:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHA @ Cleveland
6:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
6:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHA @ Cleveland
6:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ Valencia
2
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Ladera GC (Hosts: RGHS/CHS)
8:00a
Bernalillo County Sheriff's Department Cadet Training
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ EHS
3
TBD
Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 2-5A Championships
9:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 5-5A Championships
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VHS @ HHS
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #17 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
4
TBD
Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 6-4A Championships
9:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 1/5-4A Championships
10:00a
AFD Cadet Testing
3:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ Bernalillo
3:00p
MHS Facility Use
3:00p
Softball, Varsity: Bernalillo @ DNHS
3:30p
Softball, JV: Farmington @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #18 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
5:00p
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
5:30p
Softball, JV: Farmington @ EHS
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHA @ Rio Rancho
6:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ VVHS
6:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHA @ Rio Rancho
5
TBD
Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 1-5A Championships
8:00a
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #19 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ AHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: RGHS @ Los Lunas
10:00a
Softball, JV: RGHS @ Los Lunas
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ MHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ St. Pius X
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 1/5-4A Championships
11:00a
Baseball, JV: Los Lunas @ RGHS
12:00p
Baseball, JV: Farmington @ EHS at Highland HS
12:00p
Baseball, JV: Piedra Vista @ WMHS at Atrisco Heritage Academy
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Farmington @ EHS
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ WMHS at Atrisco Heritage
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: RGHS @ Los Lunas
12:00p
Softball, JV: Farmington @ EHS at Del Norte HS
12:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ Los Lunas
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ MHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: Farmington @ EHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
12:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #20 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ AHS
1:30p
Baseball, JV: Los Lunas @ RGHS
2:00p
Softball, JV: Farmington @ EHS at Del Norte HS
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: Farmington @ EHS
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ Los Lunas
2:30p
Baseball, JV: Farmington @ EHS at Highland HS
2:30p
Baseball, JV: Piedra Vista @ WMHS at Atrisco Heritage Academy
2:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Farmington @ EHS
2:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ WMHS at Atrisco Heritage
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ Los Lunas