Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
23-29
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
Week 31
8:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
12:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
24
4:00p
Basketball , Boys C Team, Cibola at Atrisco Heritage
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys La Cueva at Sandia
4:00p
Basketball, Girls C Team St Pius at Highland
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, Boys JV La Cueva at Sandia
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV Boys Cibola at Atrisco Heritage
5:30p
Basketball, JV Girls St Pius at Highland
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Eldorado at Valley @ Valley High School
7:00p
Basketball, Boys Varsity Cibola at Atrisco Heritage
7:00p
Basketball , Varsity Girls St Pius at Highland
25
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Cleveland @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ St. Pius X
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ Santa Fe
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Alb. Academy @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ Farmington
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Pojoaque @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: St. Pius X @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ Piedra Vista
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ St. Pius X
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: St. Pius X @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-Team-G: Pojoaque @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Wrestling , JV Boys and Girls Manzano at Albuquerque
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ St. Pius X
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: St. Pius X @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-Team-G: Pojoaque @ VVHS
7:00p
Wrestling , Boys and Girls Varsity Manzano at Albuquerque
26
TBD
Wrestling Highland Triangular, Varsity: Grants, St. Pius @ HHS
TBD
Wrestling Los Lunas Duals, Varsity: RGHS, Capital, Santa Fe High @ Los Lunas
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys Highland at St Pius
4:00p
Basketball, JV Girls Sandia at La Cueva
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball Atrisco Heritage vs Rio Grande @ Valley High School
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:30p
Basketball , Girls C Team Academy at Del Norte
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball , JV Boys Eldorado @ Valley
5:30p
Basketball , JV Boys Highland at St Pius
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Sandia at La Cueva
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Cleveland @ VVHS B&G
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: EHS @ SHS B&G
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: LCHS @ WMHS B&G
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Rio Rancho @ CHS B&G
5:30p
Wrestling Los Lunas Duals, JV: RGHS, Santa Fe, Capital @ Los Lunas B&G
6:00p
Basketball , Varsity Girls Valley at Del Norte
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys Highland at St Pius
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys Sandia at La Cueva
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Cleveland @ VVHS B&G
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: EHS @ SHS B&G
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: LCHS @ WMHS B&G
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ CHS B&G
7:00p
Wrestling Los Lunas Duals, Varsity: RGHS, Santa Fe, Capital @ Los Lunas B&G
27
6:00a
Woodridge Production Co. Basecamp
4:00p
Basketball , Boys C Team Rio Grande at Albuquerque
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Hope Christian @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ AHA
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Christian @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV Boys Rio Grande at Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: MHS @ AHS B&G
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hope Christian @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys Rio Grande at Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: MHS @ AHS B&G
28
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
6:00a
Woodridge Production Co. Basecamp
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Grants @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ Los Lunas
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ Grants
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Atrisco Heritage Invitational
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Valley Invitational
4:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Bernalillo @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Grants @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Los Lunas
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ Grants
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Grants @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Los Lunas
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Grants
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Rio Grande at Los Lunas
29
TBD
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ Los Lunas
TBD
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ Los Lunas
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Los Lunas
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
8:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Atrisco Heritage Invitational
9:00a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Valley Invitational
10:00a
Basketball , Boys C Team Rio Grande at Los Lunas
10:00a
YAFL Mini Camp
10:30a
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Tom Casey Memorial Challenge
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ Farmington
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista @ SHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ CHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Farmington @ LCHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ Piedra Vista
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ EHS
11:30a
Basketball , JV Boys Rio Grande at Los Lunas
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ Farmington
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista @ SHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ CHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ LCHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ Piedra Vista
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ EHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ EHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys Rio Grande at Los Lunas
1:00p
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Tom Casey Memorial Challenge
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Farmington
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ SHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ CHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ LCHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Bernalillo @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ AHA