Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
TBD
Ken Murphy Football Officials camp
4:00p
Football, Varsity / JV Scrimmage Volcano Vista vs Albuquerque High
10
TBD
Ken Murphy Football Officials camp
5:00p
Football Varsity/JV Scrimmage Cibola and La Cueva
5:00p
Football Varsity / JV Scrimmage Valley, Cibola, Atrisco Heritage
11
TBD
Ken Murphy Football Officials camp
4:00p
Football JV Scrimmage Eldorado vs Manzano
6:30p
Football Varsity Scrimmage Manzano vs Eldorado
7:00p
Football Varsity Scrimmage Highland at Rio Grande
12
13
14
15
16
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys: West Mesa @ Manzano
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Manzano @ Del Norte
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Atrisco Heritage Academy @ Sandia
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Sandia @ Atrisco
17
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls: La Cueva @ Albuquerque High
5:00p
Football C Team Scrimmage Cibola and Atrisco Heritage
5:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys: La Cueva @ Albuquerque High
18
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Sandia @ Manzano
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Atrisco Heritage Academy @ Eldorado
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Del Norte @ West Mesa
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Eldorado @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Valley @ Sandia
7:00p
Football Varsity Albuquerque Academy at Rio Grande
7:00p
Football Varsity Atrisco Heritage at Sandia
7:00p
Football Varsity Santa Fe at West Mesa
19
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls: La Cueva @ Volcano Vista
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Gallup @ Highland
7:00p
Football, Varsity Albuquerque High at Organ Mountain
7:00p
Football Varsity Cibola at Eldorado
7:00p
Football Varsity Deming at Del Norte
7:00p
Football Varsity Highland at Portales
7:00p
Football Varsity La Cueva at Rio Rancho
7:00p
Football Varsity Las Cruces at Volcano Vista
7:00p
Football Varsity Valley at Bernalillo
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Gallup @ Highland
20
11:00a
Football Varsity McCurdy at Hope Christian
11:00a
Soccer Varsity Boys: Valencia @ Del Norte
1:00p
Varsity Football Bloomfield at St Pius
1:00p
Varsity Football Manzano at LC Mayfield
21
22
TBD
Metro Soccer: Girls Group Play
4:15p
Football JV Manzano at Eldorado
4:15p
Football JV Sandia at Albuquerque High
4:15p
Football JV West Mesa at Volcano Vista
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Albuquerque High vs. West Mesa
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Atrisco Heritage vs. La Cueva
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Cibola vs. Sandia
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Del Norte vs. Rio Rancho
6:00p
Football JV La Cueva at Rio Rancho
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Albuquerque Academy vs. Cleveland
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Eldorado vs. Rio Grande
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Highland vs. Manzano
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Valley vs. Volcano Vista
7:00p
Football JV Cibola at Valley
7:00p
Football JV Hope Christian at Del Norte
23
TBD
Metro Soccer: Boys Group Play
4:30p
Football C Team Eldorado at Manzano
4:30p
Football C Team Sandia at Albuquerque High
4:30p
Football C Team Volcano Vista at West Mesa
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Albuquerque High vs. Rio Rancho
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Atrisco Heritage Academy vs. Albuquerque Academy
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Cibola vs. Eldorado
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Del Norte vs. Cleveland
6:00p
Football C Team La Cueva at Rio Rancho
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, La Cueva vs. Valley
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Manzano vs. Highland
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Rio Grande vs. Sandia
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, West Mesa vs. Volcano Vista
7:00p
Football C Team Cibola at Valley
24
TBD
Metro Soccer: Girls Group Play
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Atrisco Heritage Academy vs. Volcano Vista
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Cibola vs. West Mesa
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, La Cueva vs. Valley
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Sandia vs. Albuquerque High
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Eldorado vs. Del Norte
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Highland vs. Cleveland
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Manzano vs. Albuquerque Academy
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Rio Rancho vs. Rio Grande
25
TBD
Metro Soccer: Boys Group Play
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, La Cueva vs. West Mesa
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Rio Grande vs. Del Norte
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Sandia vs. Cleveland
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Volcano Vista vs. Valley
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Atrisco Heritage Academy vs. Highland
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Cibola vs. Rio Rancho
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Eldorado vs. Albuquerque High
6:45p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Manzano vs. Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Football, Varsity St Pius at Highland
7:00p
Football Varsity Belen at Manzano
26
7:00p
Football Varsity Cibola at Valley
7:00p
Football Varsity Cleveland at La Cueva
7:00p
Football Varsity Sandia at Piedra Vista
7:00p
Football Varsity Volcano Vista at West Mesa
27
TBD
Metro Soccer: Boys Group Play
TBD
Metro Soccer: Girls Group Play
8:00a
Cross Country Boys and Girls Atrisco Heritage at Cleveland
8:00a
Cross Country Boys and Girls at Cleveland
8:00a
Cross Country Boys and Girls at Cleveland
8:00a
Cross Country Boys and Girls at Cleveland
8:00a
Cross Country Boys and Girls at Cleveland Invite
8:00a
SAT Exam
9:00a
Cross Country Boys and Girls Cibola at Cleveland
9:00a
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Albuquerque High vs. Cibola
9:00a
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Atrisco Heritage Academy vs. Manzano
9:00a
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Atrisco Heritage Academy vs. Valley
9:00a
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Eldorado vs. Rio Rancho
11:00a
Football, Varsity Atrisco Heritage at Rio Grande
11:00a
Football, Varsity Rio Rancho at Eldorado
11:00a
Football, Varsity Valencia vs Del Norte
11:15a
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Del Norte vs. Sandia
11:15a
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Eldorado vs. Rio Rancho
11:15a
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Albuquerque High vs. Cibola
11:15a
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, La Cueva vs. Volcano Vista
1:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Highland vs. Albuquerque Academy
1:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, La Cueva vs. Volcano Vista
1:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Manzano vs. Cleveland
1:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Rio Grande vs. Del Norte
3:45p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Rio Grande vs. Cleveland
3:45p
Soccer Varsity Boys: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Valley vs. West Mesa
3:45p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, Highland vs. Albuquerque Academy
3:45p
Soccer Varsity Girls: Albuquerque Metro Championships, West Mesa vs. Sandia
28
29
4:15p
Football JV Atrisco Heritage at Eldorado
4:15p
Football JV Bernalillo at Highland
4:15p
Football JV Del Norte at West Mesa
7:00p
Football JV La Cueva at Cibola
7:00p
Football JV Manzano at Albuquerque High
30
TBD
Metro Soccer: Boys Bracket Play
TBD
Metro Soccer: Girls Bracket Play
4:00p
Soccer Boys JV: Albuquerque High @ Sandia Prep
4:30p
Football C Team Cibola at La Cueva
4:30p
Football C Team Eldorado at Atrisco Heritage
4:30p
Football C Team Manzano at Albuquerque High
4:30p
Volleyball C-Team: East Mountain @ Highland
4:30p
Volleyball C-team: Rio Grande @ West Mesa
4:30p
Volleyball C Team Bosque at Del Norte
4:30p
Volleyball C Team Sandia at Volcano Vista
5:30p
Volleyball JV: East Mountain @ Highland
5:30p
Volleyball JV: Rio Grande @ West Mesa
5:30p
Volleyball JV Bosque at Del Norte
5:30p
Volleyball JV Sandia at Volcano Vista
5:30p
Volleyball JV Valley at Albuquerque High
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Bosque at Del Norte
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity East Mountain at Highland
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Farmington at Cibola
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Sandia at Volcano Vista
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Valley at Albuquerque High
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity West Mesa at Rio Grande
7:00p
Football C Team Rio Grande at Sandia
7:00p
Football C Team St Pius at Valley
31
TBD
Metro Soccer: Girls Bracket Play
TBD
Metro Soccer Boys: Bracket Play
4:00p
Volleyball C Team La Cueva at Rio Rancho
4:30p
Volleyball C-Team: Highland @ Del Norte
5:00p
Volleyball JV La Cueva at Rio Rancho
5:30p
Volleyball JV: Highland @ Del Norte
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity La Cueva at Rio Rancho
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Highland at Del Norte
1
TBD
Metro Soccer: Boys Bracket Play
TBD
Metro Soccer: Girls Bracket Play
4:30p
Volleyball C-team: West Mesa @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
4:30p
Volleyball C Team Eldorado at Cibola
5:30p
Volleyball JV: West Mesa @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
5:30p
Volleyball JV Eldorado at Cibola
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Eldorado at Cibola
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity West Mesa at Atrisco Heritage
7:00p
Football, Varsity Albuquerque High at Sandia
2
TBD
Metro Soccer: Girls Bracket Play
TBD
Metro Soccer Boys: Bracket Play
3:30p
Cross Country Boys and Girls Cibola at St Pius
3:30p
Cross Country Boys and Girls La Cueva at St Pius
3:30p
Cross Country Boys and Girls at St Pius
3:30p
Cross Country Boys and Girls at St Pius Jamboree
4:00p
Cross Country Boys and Girls Atrisco Heritage at St Pius X
4:30p
Volleyball C-Team: Hope Christian @ Sandia
4:30p
Volleyball C Team Rio Grande at Valley
5:00p
Volleyball JV Del Norte at Menaul
5:30p
Volleyball JV: Atrisco Heritage Academy @ Highland
5:30p
Volleyball JV: Hope Christian @ Sandia
5:30p
Volleyball JV Rio Grande at Valley
5:30p
Volleyball JV Volcano Vista at Albuquerque High
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Manzano @ Moriarty Tournament
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Menaul at Del Norte
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Atrisco Heritage at Highland
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Hope Christian at Sandia
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Rio Grande at Valley
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Volcano Vista at Albuquerque High
7:00p
Football Varsity Centennial at La Cueva
7:00p
Football Varsity Del Norte at Bernalillo
7:00p
Football Varsity Rio Grande at Taos
7:00p
Football Varsity Valley at St Pius
7:00p
Football Varsity Volcano Vista at Carlsbad
7:00p
Football Varsity West Mesa at Cibola
3
9:00a
Soccer Girls JV: Eldorado @ Cleveland
11:00a
Football, Varsity Atrisco Heritage at Eldorado HC
12:00p
Volleyball C-Team: Volcano Vista @ La Cueva
12:00p
Volleyball C-team: West Mesa @ Valley
12:00p
Volleyball C Team Rio Grande at Hope Christian
1:00p
Volleyball JV: Volcano Vista @ La Cueva
1:00p
Volleyball JV: West Mesa @ Valley
1:00p
Volleyball JV Rio Grande at Hope Christian
2:00p
Volleyball Varsity: West Mesa @ Valley
2:00p
Volleyball Varsity Rio Grande at Hope Christian
2:00p
Volleyball Varsity Volcano Vista at La Cueva
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Manzano @ Moriarty Tournament