Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
25
th
-
May
1
st
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Week 44
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
26
8:00a
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Arroyo del Oso GC (Hosts: LCHS/CHS)
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ Piedra Vista
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ Piedra Vista
27
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: CHS @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: LCHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: RGHS @ WMHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHA @ Rio Rancho
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: DNHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: MHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VVHS @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: RGHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Hope Christian @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ Farmington
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Wrestling, JV: Atrisco Heritage Academy Scramble
4:00p
Wrestling, JV: Manzano Scramble
4:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: AHA vs SHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
4:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: HHS vs MHS @ Manzano
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Christian @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Bernalillo @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Albuquerque Scramble
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: West Mesa Scramble
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: CHS vs WMHS @ West Mesa
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Farmington vs VVHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: LCHS vs AHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: RGHS vs DNHS @ West Mesa
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: HHS vs Rio Rancho @ Manzano
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: VHS vs SHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Grants @ HHS
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Grants
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hope Christian @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Los Lunas
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: CHS vs RGHS @ West Mesa
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Cleveland vs AHA @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: DNHS vs WMHS @ West Mesa
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Farmington vs AHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: LCHS vs VVHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: MHS vs Rio Rancho @ Manzano
7:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: VHS vs AHA @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
28
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: VHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RGHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: HHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHA @ MHS
4:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: Belen vs HHS @ Highland
4:00p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: St. Pius X vs HHS @ Highland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Los Lunas
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ MHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Belen @ HHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Cleveland @ AHA
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: VVHS @ CHS
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, Varsity: Belen vs St. Pius X @ Highland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Los Lunas
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Cleveland @ AHA
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ CHS
29
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: CHS @ SHS @ Arroyo del Oso
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Hope Christian @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Sandia Prep @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: VVHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Hope Christian
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: EHS @ AHS @ Tennis Club of ABQ
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: LCHS @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: SHS @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: WMHS @ Los Lunas
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHA @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ Valencia
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VVHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #1 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
5:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Valencia @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ Valencia
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ CHS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Farmington vs WMHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Piedra Vista vs SHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Farmington vs WMHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Piedra Vista vs SHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Valencia @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Valencia
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Farmington vs SHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Piedra Vista vs WMHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Farmington vs SHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Piedra Vista vs WMHS @ Farmington
30
3:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RGHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Los Lunas @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Del Norte Triangular
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Rio Grande Triangular
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Valley Quad
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ EHS
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #2 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
5:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ Los Lunas
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Los Lunas @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ EHS
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ Los Lunas
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Los Lunas @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
1
7:45a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Del Norte Triangular
8:00a
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #3 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
8:00a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Cibola Girls Open
9:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: EHS @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
9:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: HHS @ EHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ AHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ SHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: VHS @ CHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ EHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: WMHS @ AHA
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ AHA
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ VVHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: VHS @ RGHS
11:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ LCHS
11:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ SHS
11:45a
Bernalillo County Sheriff's Department Cadet Training
11:45a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Valley Quad
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ LCHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ VVHS
12:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #4 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
12:30p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ SHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ CHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ EHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ AHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: WMHS @ AHA
12:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ LCHS
12:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
12:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ SHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
2:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ Hope Christian
2:00p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ Hope Christian
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ LCHS
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ SHS
3:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ SHS
3:45p
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Rio Grande Triangular